70 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northeastern York School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17347These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
70 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- Older than 93% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
What homes are worth in Mount Wolf 17347
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347.
How it measures up in Mount Wolf 17347
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Wolf 17347.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Wolf 17347 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $177,869 | 4% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $163 | 30% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,092 ft² | 12% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 9% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 7% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 70 Maple St
How much is 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA is $177,869 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $159,480 to $196,258. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA last sell?
70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA last sold on Jul 1, 2021 for $150,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA?
70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,092 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA built?
70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA?
70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA is assigned to Mt. Wolf Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Northeastern High School (high), rated A-; Northeastern Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Northeastern York School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA compare to other homes in Mount Wolf 17347?
Among the 2,347 homes in Mount Wolf 17347, it is worth more than 4% of them ($177,869 against a typical $331,202), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($163 against a typical $179), it is bigger than 12% of them (1,092 ft² against a typical 1,651 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1900 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 70 Maple St, Mount Wolf, PA was $2,864. The county assessed it at $69,750.
More homes on Maple St
- 100 Maple St$238K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2022
- 17 Maple St$396K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,380 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2022
- 88 Maple St5 bd · 3 ba · 3,876 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2022
- 13 Maple St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 54 Maple St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $85K · Apr 2020
- 95 Maple St$288K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold $132K · May 2002
- 168 Maple St$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $85K · Feb 1999
- 411 Maple St$232K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $34K · Jul 1974
Closest homes
- 54 Maple St56 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $85K · Apr 2020
- 100 S Main St67 ft · 1,917 ft² · Sold $116K · Oct 2014
- 88 Maple St63 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,876 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2022
- 120 S Main St89 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $72K · Apr 2020
- 126 S Main St$143K164 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,070 ft²
- 82 S Main St$216K172 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold Sep 1988
- 17 Maple St$396K240 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,380 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2022
- 115 S Main St222 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $51K · Jul 1993
More homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- 325 Olde Hickory Rd$368K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $360K · Jun 2026
- 710 Apple Tree Ln$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,279 ft² · Sold $440K · Jun 2026
- 17 N 3rd St$243K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $237K · Jun 2026
- 181 S Main St$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2026
- 140 Burberry Ln$416K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,528 ft² · Sold $405K · Jun 2026
- 60 Catalina Dr$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,463 ft² · Sold $341K · May 2026
- 115 Austin Dr$369K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $360K · May 2026
- 128 S 2nd St4,136 ft² · Sold $695K · May 2026
- 135 Torrey Pines Dr$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $331K · May 2026
- 55 Burberry Ln$384K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold $374K · May 2026
- 150 Burberry Ln$442K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,009 ft² · Sold $430K · May 2026
- 365 Lynne Dr$426K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,533 ft² · Sold $415K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 70 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map