700 CYNTHIA LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(7)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glenbard Township High School District 87
Neighborhood · ZIP 60139These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
700 Cynthia Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in DuPage County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in DuPage County
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in DuPage County
- Older than 75% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
What homes are worth in Glendale Heights 60139
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139.
How it measures up in Glendale Heights 60139
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale Heights 60139.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendale Heights 60139 | DuPage County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $325,505 | 49% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $194 | 42% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,675 ft² | 60% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 36% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 25% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 700 Cynthia Ln
How much is 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL is $325,505 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $310,225 to $340,785. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL last sell?
700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL last sold on May 28, 2013 for $165,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,675 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL built?
700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL is assigned to G Stanley Hall Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Marquardt Middle School (middle), rated B; Glenbard East High School (high), rated C. All sit in Glenbard Township High School District 87. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL compare to other homes in Glendale Heights 60139?
Among the 9,138 homes in Glendale Heights 60139, it is worth more than 49% of them ($325,505 against a typical $327,213), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($194 against a typical $201), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,675 ft² against a typical 1,556 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1968 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of DuPage County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 700 Cynthia Ln, Glendale Heights, IL was $3,199. The county assessed it at $109,324.
More homes on Cynthia Ln
- 729 Cynthia Ln$373K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $362K · Dec 2025
- 719 Cynthia Ln$351K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $326K · Dec 2024
- 726 Cynthia Ln$324K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,675 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2024
- 740 Cynthia Ln$351K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold $330K · Jun 2022
- 720 Cynthia Ln$324K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,647 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2021
- 706 Cynthia Ln$340K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $191K · Dec 2017
- 739 Cynthia Ln$319K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $209K · Aug 2017
- 713 Cynthia Ln$266K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $173K · Aug 2017
- 749 Cynthia Ln$331K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $214K · Jun 2017
- 699 Cynthia Ln$290K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $161K · Jun 2017
- 691 Cynthia Ln$352K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $200K · Jan 2017
- 690 Cynthia Ln$326K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,675 ft² · Sold $128K · Oct 2015
Closest homes
- 696 Cynthia Ln$315K60 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2000
- 706 Cynthia Ln$340K60 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $191K · Dec 2017
- 701 Nolan Ave$357K120 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $165K · Jan 2002
- 707 Nolan Ave$328K134 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 697 Nolan Ave$325K134 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $218K · Dec 2020
- 710 Cynthia Ln$330K120 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,675 ft² · Sold $194K · Apr 2002
- 703 Cynthia Ln$387K173 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,679 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 699 Cynthia Ln$290K177 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $161K · Jun 2017
More homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- 461 E Fullerton Ave$360K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 303 Marilyn Ave$365K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 1880 Krysten Ct$413K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 252 Marilyn Ave$305K3 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 2028 Cypress Ct$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,570 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
- 97 Shorewood Dr$265K2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 1629 Charles Dr$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 182 S Waters Edge Dr$210K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 148 Dunteman Dr$176K2 bd · 1 ba · 843 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 275 E Lincoln Ave$320K3 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 114 Wren Ct$460K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 1352 Glen Ellyn Rd$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 700 Cynthia Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map