700 W MAIN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: South Pike County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 71958These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
700 W Main measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Pike County
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Pike County
- Older than 76% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Murfreesboro 71958
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Murfreesboro 71958.
How it measures up in Murfreesboro 71958
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Murfreesboro 71958.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Murfreesboro 71958 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $134,018 | 49% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $105 | 57% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,274 ft² | 36% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 16% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 29% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 700 W Main
How much is 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR is $134,018 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $116,885 to $151,151. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR last sell?
700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR last sold on Oct 5, 2016 for $12,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR?
700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR has 1 bathrooms, 1,274 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR built?
700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR?
700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR is assigned to Murfreesboro Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Murfreesboro High School (middle), rated C+. All sit in South Pike County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR compare to other homes in Murfreesboro 71958?
Among the 1,433 homes in Murfreesboro 71958, it is worth more than 49% of them ($134,018 against a typical $135,632), its price per square foot is higher than 57% of them ($105 against a typical $92), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,274 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 29% of them (1968 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 700 W Main, Murfreesboro, AR was $379. The county assessed it at $8,010.
More homes on W Main
- 417 W Main$89K1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $14K · Apr 2023
- 622 W Main$150K1 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2019
- 519 W Main$469K4 ba · 4,988 ft² · Sold Aug 2018
- 701 W Main$105K1 ba · 1,257 ft² · Sold $37K · Jul 2018
- 423 W Main$80K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
- 711 W Main$76K1 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold May 2010
- 339 W Main$91K2 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold $18K · Oct 2008
- 445 W Main0.11 ac · Sold Jun 2004
- 328 W Main$48K2.94 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2000
- 405 W Main$75K1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $1K · Dec 1998
- 505 W Main$79K1 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold Jul 1998
- 404 W Main$81K2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold May 1993
Closest homes
- Hwy 27190 ft · 0.53 ac · Sold Dec 2023
- 701 W Main$105K332 ft · 1 ba · 1,257 ft² · Sold $37K · Jul 2018
- 619 W Main$60K375 ft · 0.7 ac
- Hwy 27345 ft · 1.5 ac · Sold Oct 2004
- 622 W Main$150K374 ft · 1 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2019
- 111 Alamo Dr0.2 mi · 2 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 711 W Main$76K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold May 2010
- W Main St0.3 mi · 436 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
More homes in Murfreesboro 71958
- 52 Branch Farm Rd$207K1 ba · 1,322 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 22 Branch Farm Rd$233K2 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2025
- 52 Branch Farm Rd$118K2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 275 Old Cowhide Cv$379K1 ba · 954 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 117 Morgan St$97K1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 904 N Washington Ave2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2025
- 400 N Maple Ave$73K2 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $50K · Mar 2025
- 317 S Washington Ave$60K1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $12K · Mar 2025
- 55 Stinson Rd$147K1 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 110 Charles St0.51 ac · Sold $220K · Mar 2025
- 108 Charles St$276K2 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $220K · Mar 2025
- 100 Charles St$113K1 ba · 1,206 ft² · Sold $105K · Mar 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 700 W Main on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map