7008 CANDLEWOOD CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Osseo Area Schools Isd 279
Neighborhood · ZIP 55445These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7008 Candlewood Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Minneapolis 55445
- Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Minneapolis 55445
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Hennepin County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Candlewood
- Newer than 70% of homes in Candlewood
What homes are worth in Minneapolis 55445
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Minneapolis 55445.
How it measures up in Minneapolis 55445
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Minneapolis 55445.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Candlewood | Minneapolis 55445 | Hennepin County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $314,925 | 54% of homes | 32% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $301 | 70% of homes | 71% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,046 ft² | 59% of homes | 29% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 7% of homes | 18% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 70% of homes | 30% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 7008 Candlewood Cir
How much is 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN is $314,925 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $296,886 to $332,964. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN last sell?
7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN last sold on Jun 17, 2026 for $500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN?
7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN has 3 bedrooms, 1.8 bathrooms, 1,046 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN built?
7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a split foyer home.
What schools serve 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN?
7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN is assigned to Edinbrook Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; North View Middle School (middle), rated D; Osseo Senior High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Osseo Area Schools Isd 279. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN compare to other homes in Minneapolis 55445?
Among the 4,087 homes in Minneapolis 55445, it is worth more than 32% of them ($314,925 against a typical $354,104), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($301 against a typical $249), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,046 ft² against a typical 1,222 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1978 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Hennepin County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7008 Candlewood Cir, Minneapolis, MN was $4,499. The county assessed it at $298,400.
More homes on Candlewood Cir
- 6924 Candlewood Cir$314K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $300K · Jan 2025
- 6824 Candlewood Cir$357K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $340K · Nov 2024
- 7017 Candlewood Cir$356K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2024
- 6808 Candlewood Cir$393K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $340K · May 2021
- 7040 Candlewood Cir$318K2 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2020
- 7048 Candlewood Cir$338K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2019
- 7009 Candlewood Cir$342K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $219K · Jan 2019
- 6800 Candlewood Cir$328K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2018
- 6900 Candlewood Cir$385K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $211K · Dec 2015
- 6916 Candlewood Cir$345K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $159K · Dec 2014
- 7056 Candlewood Cir$347K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2013
- 7064 Candlewood Cir$343K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 991 ft² · Sold $189K · Dec 2009
Closest homes
- 7016 Candlewood Cir$341K64 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2008
- 7000 Candlewood Cir$355K71 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7024 Candlewood Cir$280K133 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8133 Idaho Ave N$334K120 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold Dec 2012
- 8141 Idaho Ave N$371K136 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $137K · May 2009
- 8125 Idaho Ave N$358K146 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2022
- 7032 Candlewood Cir$361K209 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $110K · Mar 1998
- 8117 Idaho Ave N$315K192 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $228K · Sep 2004
More homes in Minneapolis 55445
- 8016 Idaho Cir N$350K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,131 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 7101 91st Trl N$431K4 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 10321 Louisiana Ave N$625K2 ba · 3,406 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
- 10186 Florida Cir N$555K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,857 ft² · Sold $555K · Sep 2026
- 8545 Maplebrook Pkwy N$195K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 6817 90th Ave N$400K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $412K · Sep 2026
- 8417 Kentucky Ave N$324K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 8500 S Maplebrook Cir$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 798 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 6432 84th Ct N$173K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2026
- 8009 Edgewood Ave N$313K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $313K · Sep 2026
- 8631 Nevada Ave N$450K1,592 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 6616 83rd Ct N$140K2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7008 Candlewood Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map