701 ERWIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Corning Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72470These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
701 Erwin St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Success 72470
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Clay County
- Has a smaller lot than 67% of homes in Success 72470
What homes are worth in Success 72470
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Success 72470.
How it measures up in Success 72470
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Success 72470.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Success 72470 | Clay County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $160,074 | 84% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $64 | 50% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,502 ft² | 90% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.69 ac | 33% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 701 Erwin St
How much is 701 Erwin St, Success, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 701 Erwin St, Success, AR is $160,074 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $130,529 to $189,619. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 701 Erwin St, Success, AR last sell?
701 Erwin St, Success, AR last sold on May 9, 2006, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 701 Erwin St, Success, AR?
701 Erwin St, Success, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,502 square feet of living space and a 0.69-acre lot.
What schools serve 701 Erwin St, Success, AR?
701 Erwin St, Success, AR is assigned to Park Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Corning High School (high), rated C; Corning Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Corning Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 701 Erwin St, Success, AR compare to other homes in Success 72470?
Among the 198 homes in Success 72470, it is worth more than 84% of them ($160,074 against a typical $83,810), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($64 against a typical $64), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,502 ft² against a typical 1,328 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.69 ac against a typical 1.1 ac). Measured against all of Clay County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 701 Erwin St, Success, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 701 Erwin St, Success, AR was $613. The county assessed it at $30,170.
More homes on Erwin St
- 210 Erwin St$64K1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2023
- 205 Erwin St1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $6K · Sep 2023
- 206 Erwin St$53K1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $8K · Jul 2020
- Erwin St0.17 ac · Sold $185K · May 2019
- 711 Erwin St$93K1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $62K · Jul 2018
- 712 Erwin St1,362 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2014
- 211 Erwin St0.32 ac · Sold $877 · Dec 2013
- 103 Erwin St980 ft² · Sold Jul 2005
- 605 Erwin St$43K1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $24K · Mar 2004
- 606 Erwin St$47K1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $23K · Jun 2003
- 504 Erwin St1,307 ft² · Sold Jun 2000
- Erwin St0.39 ac · Sold $3K · May 2000
Closest homes
- 711 Erwin St$93K163 ft · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $62K · Jul 2018
- Gum St168 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Erwin St183 ft · 0.39 ac · Sold $3K · May 2000
- 707 Front St$60K193 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2021
- 605 Erwin St$43K256 ft · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $24K · Mar 2004
- 712 Erwin St247 ft · 1,362 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2014
- 711 Front St$58K256 ft · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $41K · Dec 2019
- 606 Erwin St$47K279 ft · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $23K · Jun 2003
More homes in Success 72470
- Clay 135 Rd$87K266.42 ac · Sold $5.3M · Apr 2025
- 707 Stephens St$168K2.5 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2025
- Clay 184 Rd$41K288 ft² · Sold $55K · Apr 2024
- Clay 1841 Rd550 ft² · Sold $65K · Dec 2023
- 602 Lesser Ave$96K1.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $74K · Oct 2023
- 507 Mccracken St$54K1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2023
- 2150 Clay 143 Rd$117K1.5 ba · 1,126 ft² · Sold $322K · Sep 2023
- 41 Clay Road 1851$638K2 ba · 2,676 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2022
- 537 County Road 176$84K2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $18K · Oct 2022
- 1282 County Road 134$79K33.06 ac · Sold $4.1M · Apr 2022
- 1240 County Road 134$83K74.22 ac · Sold $4.4M · Apr 2022
- 513 Mccracken St$77K1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $59K · Jan 2022
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 701 Erwin St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map