701 PEDLAR RUN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monongalia School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26541These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
701 Pedlar Run Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Monongalia County
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Monongalia County
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Monongalia County
What homes are worth in Maidsville 26541
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Maidsville 26541.
How it measures up in Maidsville 26541
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maidsville 26541.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maidsville 26541 | Monongalia County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $160,619 | 29% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $134 | 42% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,200 ft² | 28% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 37% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 36% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 701 Pedlar Run Rd
How much is 701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV is $160,619 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $152,267 to $168,971. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV?
701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,200 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV built?
701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV?
701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV is assigned to Clay-Battelle Middle/High School (middle), rated A-; Mason Dixon Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Monongalia School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV compare to other homes in Maidsville 26541?
Among the 1,627 homes in Maidsville 26541, it is worth more than 29% of them ($160,619 against a typical $214,630), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($134 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,200 ft² against a typical 1,487 ft²), its lot is bigger than 37% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.73 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1970 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Monongalia County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 701 Pedlar Run Rd, Core, WV was $965. The county assessed it at $45,180.
More homes on Pedlar Run Rd
- 1789 Pedlar Run Rd$121K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2025
- 69 Pedlar Run Rd$133K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $128K · Aug 2025
- 1741 Pedlar Run Rd$97K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $2K · Jul 2024
- 1711 Pedlar Run Rd$158K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $2K · Jul 2024
- Pedlar Run Rd1.68 ac · Sold $160K · Jun 2024
- 157 Pedlar Run Rd$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2024
- 1304 Pedlar Run Rd$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 3,425 ft² · Sold $73K · May 2024
- 1624 Pedlar Run Rd$283K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $73K · May 2024
- 1658 Pedlar Run Rd$207K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $73K · May 2024
- Pedlar Run Rd1 ac · Sold $73K · May 2024
- 1847 Pedlar Run Rd$348K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold $6K · Jan 2024
- 123 Pedlar Run Rd$203K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,412 ft² · Sold $228K · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 683 Pedlar Run Rd185 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,402 ft²
- 757 Pedlar Run Rd0.1 mi · 0.89 ac · Sold Oct 2018
- 683 Pedlar Run Rd0.1 mi · 9.55 ac
- Pedlar Run Rd0.1 mi · 0.17 ac
- 746 Pedlar Run Rd$139K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 779 Pedlar Run Rd$199K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- Pedlar Run Rd0.2 mi · 17.5 ac
- 793 Pedlar Run Rd0.3 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
More homes in Core 26541
- Buckeye Rd5.06 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- 1284 Lazzelle Union Rd$184K2 bd · 1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $16K · Aug 2026
- 270 Taylortown Rd$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $330K · Jul 2026
- 13 Sassafras St$81K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $4K · Jul 2026
- 104 Eagle Dr$208K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $202K · Jul 2026
- 4279 Mason Dixon Hwy0.12 ac · Sold $16K · Jul 2026
- 45 Jakes Run Rd$219K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold $16K · Jul 2026
- 4269 Mason Dixon Hwy0.61 ac · Sold $16K · Jul 2026
- 4378 Mason Dixon Hwy2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $16K · Jul 2026
- 4341 Mason Dixon Hwy$142K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $16K · Jul 2026
- 35 Jakes Run Rd$107K2 bd · 2 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $16K · Jul 2026
- 74 Infinity Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 2,928 ft² · Sold $16K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 701 Pedlar Run Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map