7011 S LAND RUSH PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Canyons School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84047These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7011 S Land Rush Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 89% of homes in Midvale 84047
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Union Fort
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Union Fort
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Salt Lake County
- Newer than 79% of homes in Union Fort
What homes are worth in Midvale 84047
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Midvale 84047.
How it measures up in Midvale 84047
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midvale 84047.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Union Fort | Midvale 84047 | Salt Lake County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $625,624 | 88% of homes | 89% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $231 | 10% of homes | 10% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,709 ft² | 91% of homes | 91% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 66% of homes | 44% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 79% of homes | 75% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 7011 S Land Rush Pl
How much is 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT is $625,624 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $579,332 to $671,916. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT last sell?
7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT last sold on Mar 12, 2019 for $456,300, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT?
7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT has 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,709 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT built?
7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT?
7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT is assigned to Hillcrest High School (high), rated C; East Midvale Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Midvale Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Canyons School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT compare to other homes in Midvale 84047?
Among the 8,671 homes in Midvale 84047, it is worth more than 89% of them ($625,624 against a typical $493,137), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($231 against a typical $293), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,709 ft² against a typical 1,700 ft²), its lot is bigger than 44% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1998 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Salt Lake County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7011 S Land Rush Pl, Midvale, UT was $199. The county assessed it at $600,700.
More homes on S Land Rush Pl
Closest homes
- 7003 S Land Rush Pl$594K47 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,607 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
- 7021 S Land Rush Pl$622K53 ft · 3 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $188K · Jun 2005
- 7027 S Land Rush Pl$512K101 ft · 1 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $484K · Dec 2023
- 676 E Land Rush Dr$592K106 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $339K · Nov 2019
- 673 E Land Rush Dr$571K145 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,697 ft² · Sold $257K · May 2002
- 6983 S Free Land Ave$556K187 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold $233K · Aug 2015
- 670 E Land Rush Dr$569K147 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $188K · Mar 2015
- 712 E Madison Meadow Ln$625K167 ft · 3 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $299K · Jun 2014
More homes in Midvale 84047
- 8158 S Ivy Dr$413K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $249K · Oct 2026
- 1221 E Waterside Cv$278K2 bd · 2 ba · 824 ft² · Sold $274K · Oct 2026
- 215 E Carol Way$575K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,221 ft² · Sold $432K · Oct 2026
- 888 E 6895 S$495K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6915 S Village Bend Ln$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 607 W Wasatch St$455K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 1281 E Ridge Meadow Ln$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 810 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 473 E 7670 S5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $686K · Oct 2026
- 107 W Ryker Ln$496K4 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $408K · Oct 2026
- 7469 S Balboa Dr$625K5 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,015 ft² · Sold $665K · Oct 2026
- 118 E 7420 S$564K6 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 107 W Garden View Dr$441K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7011 S Land Rush Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map