7013 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tippecanoe School Corporation
Neighborhood · ZIP 47992These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7013 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Westpoint 47992
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Westpoint 47992
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Westpoint 47992
- Among the smallest lots in Westpoint 47992
- Older than 69% of homes in Westpoint 47992
What homes are worth in Westpoint 47992
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Westpoint 47992.
How it measures up in Westpoint 47992
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Westpoint 47992.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Westpoint 47992 | Tippecanoe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $267,888 | 32% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $104 | 5% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,566 ft² | 80% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 31% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 7013 Main St
How much is 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN is $267,888 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $237,252 to $298,524. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN last sell?
7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN last sold on May 16, 2002 for $75,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN?
7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN has 1 bathrooms, 2,566 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN built?
7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN?
7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN is assigned to Southwestern Middle School (middle), rated C+; Mintonye Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Mccutcheon High School (high), rated A. All sit in Tippecanoe School Corporation. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN compare to other homes in Westpoint 47992?
Among the 602 homes in Westpoint 47992, it is worth more than 32% of them ($267,888 against a typical $339,900), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($104 against a typical $172), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,566 ft² against a typical 1,844 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (1 ft² against a typical 2.53 ac) and it is newer than 31% of them (1960 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Tippecanoe County, it is worth more than 39% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN?
The 2024 property tax bill for 7013 Main St, Westpoint, IN was $533. The county assessed it at $129,200.
More homes on Main St
- 6953 Main St$190K2 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
- 6943 Main St$225K2 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $232K · Aug 2026
- 6944 Main St$156K2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $206K · Jun 2026
- 7008 Main St$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 6957 Main St2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2025
- 7016 Main St$160K1 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $145K · May 2025
- 6931 Main St2 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $366K · Sep 2024
- 6910 Main St$445K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $334K · Sep 2024
- 6928 Main St$268K2 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2022
- 7033 Main St$266K2.5 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $154K · Jun 2022
- 7009 Main St$151K1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 6966 Main St$173K1 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold Sep 2020
Closest homes
- 7009 Main St$151K66 ft · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- Main St66 ft · 0.2 ac
- 7016 Walnut St$304K152 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Walnut St162 ft · 0.2 ac
- 7003 Main St$146K132 ft · 1 ba · 1,177 ft² · Sold $48K · Aug 2016
- 7020 Main St$202K173 ft · 1 ba · 1,929 ft² · Sold $108K · Mar 2010
- 7016 Main St$160K193 ft · 1 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $183K · May 2025
- 7008 Main St$170K205 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
More homes in Westpoint 47992
- 8209 W 510 S6.37 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 8008 State Road 25 S$161K1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 8013 W 510 S$310K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,338 ft² · Sold $366K · Jun 2026
- 9227 S 900 W1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 5703 S 900 W$435K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 5212 S 700 W$186K1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $122K · Mar 2026
- 5136 S 700 W$392K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,708 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- S 700 W2 ac · Sold Feb 2026
- 7309 S 625 W$194K1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 6927 W 400 S$321K2 ba · 2,624 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 8006 W 650 S2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $260K · Jan 2026
- 6950 Jefferson St$162K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $155K · Dec 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7013 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map