703 CHANDLER DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rapides Parish School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 71405These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
703 Chandler Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Ball 71405
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Ball 71405
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Ball 71405
- Older than 88% of homes in Ball 71405
What homes are worth in Ball 71405
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Ball 71405.
How it measures up in Ball 71405
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ball 71405.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ball 71405 | Rapides Parish County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $68,642 | 12% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $64 | 14% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,068 ft² | 12% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1959 | 12% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 703 Chandler Dr
How much is 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA is $68,642 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $55,870 to $81,414. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA last sell?
703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA last sold on Apr 17, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA?
703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms and 1,068 square feet of living space.
When was 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA built?
703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA was built in 1959, making it 67 years old.
What schools serve 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA?
703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA is assigned to Paradise Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Tioga Junior High School (middle), rated A-; Tioga High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Rapides Parish School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA compare to other homes in Ball 71405?
Among the 1,986 homes in Ball 71405, it is worth more than 12% of them ($68,642 against a typical $141,885), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($64 against a typical $98), it is bigger than 12% of them (1,068 ft² against a typical 1,494 ft²) and it is newer than 12% of them (1959 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Rapides Parish County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA?
The 2024 property tax bill for 703 Chandler Dr, Pineville, LA was $810. The county assessed it at $6,200.
More homes on Chandler Dr
- 606 Chandler Dr$132K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 321 Chandler Dr$84K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold Jul 2016
- 707 Chandler Dr$71K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2008
- 513 Chandler Dr$91K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold Sep 1994
- 407 Chandler Dr$94K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold Jan 1990
- 704 Chandler Dr$43KSingle Family Residence · Sold Jan 1990
- 413 Chandler Dr$53K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold Jan 1990
Closest homes
- 701 Chandler Dr$62K94 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $71K · Sep 2003
- 705 Chandler Dr$80K94 ft · 1 ac · Sold $58K · Oct 2022
- 707 Chandler Dr$71K189 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2008
- 511 Chandler Dr$99K200 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $82K · Sep 2006
- 513 Chandler Dr$91K220 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold Sep 1994
- 507 Chandler Dr$151K222 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $132K · Sep 2020
- 704 Chandler Dr$43K249 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold Jan 1990
- 503 Chandler Dr$144K277 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2025
More homes in Pineville 71405
- 116 Monroe St$160K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2026
- 504 Shanghai Rd$251K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,211 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 5926 Tall Pine Dr$145K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $69K · Sep 2026
- 165 Kitchen Creek Rd$295K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 4806 Sonnett Dr$113K1 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 117 Janna Dr14 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $187K · Sep 2026
- 129 Gayven Dr$201K1 ac · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 320 Burma Rd5 ac · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 6725 Eastbrook Trce$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 904 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- 6531 Dogwood Ct$266K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,420 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 312 E Yeager Dr$400K2,230 ft² · Sold $399K · Sep 2026
- Burma Rd30 ac · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 703 Chandler Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map