703 E MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell Area Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 49331These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
703 E Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Lowell 49331
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Lowell 49331
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Lowell 49331
- Older than 87% of homes in Lowell 49331
What homes are worth in Lowell 49331
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Lowell 49331.
How it measures up in Lowell 49331
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 49331.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lowell 49331 | Kent County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $265,710 | 13% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $179 | 11% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,483 ft² | 43% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 15% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1932 | 13% of homes | 21% of homes |
About 703 E Main St
How much is 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI is $265,710 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $252,905 to $278,515. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI last sell?
703 E Main St, Lowell, MI last sold on Aug 1, 2005 for $125,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI?
703 E Main St, Lowell, MI has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,483 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI built?
703 E Main St, Lowell, MI was built in 1932, making it 94 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI?
703 E Main St, Lowell, MI is assigned to Bushnell Elementary School (elementary); Lowell Middle School (middle), rated A; Lowell High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lowell Area Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI compare to other homes in Lowell 49331?
Among the 6,387 homes in Lowell 49331, it is worth more than 13% of them ($265,710 against a typical $400,910), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($179 against a typical $261), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,483 ft² against a typical 1,568 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 1.32 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1932 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Kent County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 703 E Main St, Lowell, MI was $3,015. The county assessed it at $110,800.
More homes on E Main St
- 926 E Main St$221K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $220K · May 2026
- 430 E Main St5 bd · 2 ba · 3,349 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2025
- 906 E Main St$305K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,251 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2025
- 218 E Main St$593K3,794 ft² · Sold $579K · Jan 2025
- 604 E Main St$282K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $310K · Mar 2022
- 1012 E Main St$314K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $223K · Jun 2021
- 610 E Main St$282K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $155K · Jan 2021
- 721 E Main St$282K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $196K · Oct 2020
- 908 E Main St$250K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2020
- 1019 E Main St$385K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,344 ft² · Sold $242K · Jun 2020
- 826 E Main St$264K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2019
- 1030 E Main St$309K4 bd · 2 ba · 975 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2019
Closest homes
- 115 N Division St$236K88 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2021
- 717 E Main St$211K91 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $69K · Nov 1998
- 123 N Division St$232K155 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2022
- 721 E Main St$282K146 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $196K · Oct 2020
- 112 Horatio St193 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $45K · May 2012
- 711 Avery St$374K280 ft · 3 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 620 E Main St$246K264 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $7K · Jul 1972
- 211 N Division St$216K362 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2015
More homes in Lowell 49331
- 11860 5 Mile Rd Ne$785K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $785K · Oct 2026
- 11356 Taunton Dr Se$425K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,649 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 13519 Missys Way$740K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $740K · Sep 2026
- 2850 Alden Hills Ct$625K3 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 1409 Remington Dr$490K2.5 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2026
- 11917 5 Mile Rd Ne$335K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 11227 Barnsley$369K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,018 ft² · Sold $369K · Sep 2026
- 144 Sudan Dr Se$700K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,447 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 3100 Natures Place Dr Se$542K2.5 ba · 1,877 ft² · Sold $540K · Sep 2026
- 12120 Harvest Home Dr0.6 ac · Sold $614K · Sep 2026
- 12041 Harvest Acre Dr Se0.48 ac · Sold $247K · Sep 2026
- 12104 Harvest Home Dr0.44 ac · Sold $247K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 703 E Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map