703 MOUNTAINVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tredyffrin-Easttown School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19087These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
703 Mountainview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Wayne 19087
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Wayne 19087
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Wayne 19087
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Chester County
- Newer than 80% of homes in Wayne 19087
What homes are worth in Wayne 19087
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Wayne 19087.
How it measures up in Wayne 19087
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayne 19087.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wayne 19087 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $385,899 | 13% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $234 | 4% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,646 ft² | 24% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,646 ft² | 15% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 80% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 703 Mountainview Dr
How much is 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA is $385,899 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $379,795 to $392,003. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA last sell?
703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA last sold on Feb 22, 2019 for $185,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA?
703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,646 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA built?
703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA?
703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA is assigned to Valley Forge Middle School (middle), rated A+; Valley Forge Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Conestoga High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA compare to other homes in Wayne 19087?
Among the 11,447 homes in Wayne 19087, it is worth more than 13% of them ($385,899 against a typical $869,478), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($234 against a typical $357), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,646 ft² against a typical 2,362 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (1,646 ft² against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (1985 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 703 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA was $377. The county assessed it at $96,210.
More homes on Mountainview Dr
- 403 Mountainview Dr$365K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 910 Mountainview Dr$405K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $405K · Mar 2026
- 301 Mountainview Dr$391K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $390K · Jan 2026
- 1804 Mountainview Dr$376K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2025
- 204 Mountainview Dr$376K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $375K · Nov 2025
- 1009 Mountainview Dr$412K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2025
- 503 Mountainview Dr$387K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2025
- 1807 Mountainview Dr$403K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $400K · May 2025
- 304 Mountainview Dr$389K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $385K · Apr 2025
- 1604 Mountainview Dr$415K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $411K · Apr 2025
- 1508 Mountainview Dr$414K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $410K · Mar 2025
- 705 Mountainview Dr$402K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $398K · Feb 2025
Closest homes
- 701 Mountainview Dr$357K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 1999
- 705 Mountainview Dr$402K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $398K · Feb 2025
- 707 Mountainview Dr$412K1 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2011
- 709 Mountainview Dr$425K1 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $205K · Nov 2003
- 609 Mountainview Dr$411K11 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $405K · Dec 2024
- 607 Mountainview Dr$393K12 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $138K · Jan 2000
- 603 Mountainview Dr$373K12 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $233K · Nov 2008
- 605 Mountainview Dr$387K12 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2001
More homes in Chesterbrook 19087
- 683 Hollow Rd$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,694 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 575 W Valley Rd$650K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,009 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 30 Parkview Cir$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,708 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 330 Colket Ln$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,626 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 164 Rehoboth Rd$950K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,076 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 402 Old Eagle School Rd$570K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $570K · Sep 2026
- 333 Liberty Ln$575K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
- 738 Woodcrest Rd$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 661 Old Eagle School Rd$1.2M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,850 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 118 W Beechtree Ln$1.8M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,030 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 13 Painters Ln$665K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,487 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
- 36 Witherspoon Ct$385K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 703 Mountainview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map