704 CANBERRY CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: De Pere Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54115These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
704 Canberry Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in De Pere 54115
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in De Pere 54115
- Smaller than 78% of homes in De Pere 54115
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in De Pere 54115
- Newer than 76% of homes in Brown County
What homes are worth in De Pere 54115
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in De Pere 54115.
How it measures up in De Pere 54115
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in De Pere 54115.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | De Pere 54115 | Brown County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $334,262 | 31% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $240 | 69% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,390 ft² | 22% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 16% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1991 | 51% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 704 Canberry Ct
How much is 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI is $334,262 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $315,890 to $352,634. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI last sell?
704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI last sold on Jun 1, 2025 for $282,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI?
704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,390 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI built?
704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. It is a victorian home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI?
704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI is assigned to De Pere High School (high), rated A+; Dickinson Elementary School (elementary), rated A; De Pere Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in De Pere Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI compare to other homes in De Pere 54115?
Among the 16,350 homes in De Pere 54115, it is worth more than 31% of them ($334,262 against a typical $404,141), its price per square foot is higher than 69% of them ($240 against a typical $209), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,390 ft² against a typical 1,810 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1991 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Brown County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 704 Canberry Ct, De Pere, WI was $5,028. The county assessed it at $359,200.
More homes on Canberry Ct
- 708 Canberry Ct$317K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,583 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2025
- 709 Canberry Ct$339K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2025
- 700 Canberry Ct$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,513 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2003
- 713 Canberry Ct$475K6 bd · 6 ba · 2,211 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 712 Canberry Ct$390K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,998 ft²
- 705 Canberry Ct$307K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft²
- 701 Canberry Ct$350K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,699 ft²
Closest homes
- 708 Canberry Ct$317K89 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,583 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2025
- 700 Canberry Ct$320K90 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,513 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2003
- 545 Libal St$352K121 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold $312K · Apr 2022
- 539 Libal St$288K149 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,469 ft²
- 551 Libal St$406K156 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $199K · Aug 2025
- 701 Canberry Ct$350K189 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,699 ft²
- 533 Libal St$401K232 ft · 6 bd · 6 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $333K · Jan 2022
- 712 Canberry Ct$390K206 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,998 ft²
More homes in De Pere 54115
- N4929 County Road U$425K4.3 ac · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- W292 Crook Rd$260K0.55 ac · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 837 Killarny Trl$320K0.11 ac · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 0 Cth W0.59 ac · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 1120 Fort Howard Ave$270K6 bd · 4 ba · 3,336 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 1766 Briarwood Ct$341K4 bd · 4 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 515 Winding Waters Way$540K0.29 ac · Sold $528K · Oct 2026
- 1080 Nutmeg Dr0.51 ac · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 1990 Tyler Ln$525K8 bd · 5 ba · 3,560 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 4207 Lost Dauphin Rd$845K1.72 ac · Sold $830K · Oct 2026
- 455 Nathan Dr$488K5.5 ac · Sold $606K · Oct 2026
- 3659 Ella Jo Way0.68 ac · Sold $233K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 704 Canberry Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map