704 MALLARD RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Upper Merion Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19087These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
704 Mallard Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Montgomery County
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Montgomery County
What homes are worth in Wayne 19087
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 36% of homes in Wayne 19087.
How it measures up in Wayne 19087
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayne 19087.
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wayne 19087 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $679,703 | 36% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $303 | 31% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,244 ft² | 45% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.62 ac | 69% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 38% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 704 Mallard Rd
How much is 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA is $679,703 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $655,156 to $704,250. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA last sell?
704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA last sold on Mar 7, 2007 for $326,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA?
704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,244 square feet of living space and a 0.61-acre lot.
When was 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA built?
704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA?
704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA is assigned to Roberts Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Upper Merion Area High School (high), rated B; Upper Merion Area Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Upper Merion Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA compare to other homes in Wayne 19087?
Among the 11,447 homes in Wayne 19087, it is worth more than 36% of them ($679,703 against a typical $855,864), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($303 against a typical $352), it is bigger than 45% of them (2,244 ft² against a typical 2,362 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (0.62 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1958 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 704 Mallard Rd, Wayne, PA was $5,645. The county assessed it at $163,980.
More homes on Mallard Rd
- 615 Mallard Rd$462K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $700K · Jun 2026
- 687 Mallard Rd$653K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,864 ft² · Sold $603K · Mar 2024
- 673 Mallard Rd$700K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $596K · May 2023
- 676 Mallard Rd$770K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,356 ft² · Sold $470K · Aug 2021
- 693 Mallard Rd$678K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,864 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 2021
- 683 Mallard Rd$728K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,864 ft² · Sold $430K · Dec 2020
- 696 Mallard Rd$527K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2020
- 643 Mallard Rd$644K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,290 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2019
- 670 Mallard Rd$701K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,564 ft² · Sold $369K · Jun 2017
- 655 Mallard Rd$787K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,862 ft² · Sold $380K · Jun 2017
- 690 Mallard Rd$675K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold $332K · Nov 2016
- 660 Mallard Rd$705K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,164 ft² · Sold $338K · May 2016
Closest homes
- 510 Brookwood Rd$884K144 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,180 ft² · Sold $370K · Feb 2019
- 696 Mallard Rd$527K149 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2020
- 703 Mallard Rd$941K280 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,353 ft² · Sold $77K · Oct 1980
- 501 Brookwood Rd$762K258 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,930 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 707 Mallard Rd$700K253 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,864 ft² · Sold $325K · Nov 2011
- 507 Brookwood Rd$590K285 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $530K · May 2024
- 697 Mallard Rd$798K305 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,184 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 476 Brookwood Rd$760K244 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,064 ft² · Sold $205K · Mar 1995
More homes in Wayne 19087
- 5 Grant Ln$975K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 224 S Wayne Ave$2.1M6 bd · 4 ba · 3,797 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 207 Bloomingdale Ave$599K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 178 Valley Stream Cir$274K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 266 Old Eagle School Rd$685K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 48 Elan Ln$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $565K · Oct 2026
- 242 Valley Stream Ln$388K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $371K · Oct 2026
- 303 Hanover Ct$525K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 912 Weadley Rd$1.7M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,444 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 203 Drummers Ln$347K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $347K · Oct 2026
- 437 Maynard Dr$1.2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 111 Drummers Ln$342K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,091 ft² · Sold $342K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 704 Mallard Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map