704 MOUNTAIN RIDGE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(5)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
704 Mountain Ridge Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Williamson County
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Williamson County
- Older than 90% of homes in Leander 78641
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Leander 78641 | Williamson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $445,788 | 49% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $180 | 30% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,480 ft² | 57% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 45% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 10% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 704 Mountain Ridge Dr
How much is 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX is $445,788 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $423,680 to $467,896. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX last sell?
704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX last sold on Jan 5, 2005 for $141,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX?
704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX has 2 bathrooms, 2,480 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX built?
704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX?
704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX is assigned to Pleasant Hill Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Rouse High School (high), rated A-; Wiley Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,135 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 49% of them ($445,788 against a typical $450,000), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($180 against a typical $196), it is bigger than 57% of them (2,480 ft² against a typical 2,301 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1993 against a typical 2015). Measured against all of Williamson County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 704 Mountain Ridge Dr, Leander, TX was $6,469. The county assessed it at $397,011.
More homes on Mountain Ridge Dr
- 708 Mountain Ridge Dr$320K2 ba · 2,092 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 705 Mountain Ridge Dr$344K2 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 709 Mountain Ridge Dr$426K3 ba · 2,510 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 711 Mountain Ridge Dr$366K2 ba · 2,019 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 800 Mountain Ridge Dr$375K2 ba · 2,095 ft² · Sold $484K · Mar 2022
- 707 Mountain Ridge Dr$319K2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 805 Mountain Ridge Dr$297K2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 719 Mountain Ridge Dr$316K2 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold Jun 2020
- 806 Mountain Ridge Dr$357K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold Dec 2019
- 808 Mountain Ridge Dr2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
- 706 Mountain Ridge Dr$416K2 ba · 2,353 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 801 Mountain Ridge Dr$427K3 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
Closest homes
- 706 Mountain Ridge Dr$416K59 ft · 2 ba · 2,353 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 702 Mountain Ridge Dr$307K71 ft · 2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
- 1302 Laurel Glen Blvd$357K112 ft · 2 ba · 1,912 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 708 Mountain Ridge Dr$320K120 ft · 2 ba · 2,092 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 1304 Laurel Glen Blvd$317K146 ft · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold Jul 2013
- 703 Spring Hollow Dr$353K159 ft · 2 ba · 1,911 ft² · Sold Feb 2000
- 700 Mountain Ridge Dr$319K140 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $223K · Jan 2015
- 705 Spring Hollow Dr$320K171 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
More homes in Leander 78641
- 1105 Woodview Dr$300K2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 603 Las Colinas Dr2 ba · 3,291 ft² · Sold $76K · Aug 2026
- 2009 Southcreek Dr$480K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,756 ft² · Sold $434K · Aug 2026
- 936 Canvasback Creek Dr$390K3 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $389K · Aug 2026
- 3052 Carrizo TerResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $442K · Aug 2026
- 1337 Weatherford Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $307K · Aug 2026
- 1209 Alpine Mountain Dr$525K2 ba · 2,696 ft² · Sold $416K · Aug 2026
- 1809 Cross Draw Trl2 ba · 2,844 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 2418 Socorro Bnd$295K2 ba · 1,395 ft² · Sold $287K · Aug 2026
- 101 Marin Cv$419K2 ba · 2,716 ft² · Sold $187K · Aug 2026
- 2806 Prosperity$477K2 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 16200 Big Oak Cir$875K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,003 ft² · Sold $811K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 704 Mountain Ridge Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map