704 PLEASANT MANOR AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burleson Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 76028These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
704 Pleasant Manor Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Burleson 76028
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Burleson 76028
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Johnson County
- Older than 82% of homes in Johnson County
What homes are worth in Burleson 76028
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Burleson 76028.
How it measures up in Burleson 76028
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burleson 76028.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burleson 76028 | Johnson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $289,139 | 30% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $174 | 48% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,664 ft² | 35% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 45% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 19% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 704 Pleasant Manor Ave
How much is 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX is $289,139 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $273,405 to $304,873. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX last sell?
704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX last sold on May 3, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX?
704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,664 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX built?
704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX was built in 1977, making it 49 years old.
What schools serve 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX?
704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX is assigned to Norwood Environmental Science Academy (elementary), rated C+; Burleson Centennial High School (high), rated B-; Nick Kerr Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Burleson Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX compare to other homes in Burleson 76028?
Among the 26,707 homes in Burleson 76028, it is worth more than 30% of them ($289,139 against a typical $337,924), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($174 against a typical $175), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,664 ft² against a typical 1,899 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1977 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Johnson County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 704 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX was $5,136. The county assessed it at $358,578.
More homes on Pleasant Manor Ave
- 660 Pleasant Manor Ave$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $377K · Feb 2026
- 616 Pleasant Manor Ave$281K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 627 Pleasant Manor Ave$262K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 705 Pleasant Manor Ave2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 628 Pleasant Manor Ave$262K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 716 Pleasant Manor Ave$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 624 Pleasant Manor Ave$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $382K · Jul 2024
- 636 Pleasant Manor Ave$247K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $135K · Nov 2023
- 713 Pleasant Manor Ave2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 603 Pleasant Manor Ave$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $280K · May 2023
- 652 Pleasant Manor Ave$232K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 635 Pleasant Manor Ave$286K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 708 Pleasant Manor Ave$257K64 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 ft²
- 700 Pleasant Manor Ave$307K79 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,377 ft²
- 712 Pleasant Manor Ave$309K127 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,484 ft²
- 701 Sue Ann Ln$224K138 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 705 Sue Ann Ln$170K165 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,245 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 716 Pleasant Manor Ave$246K192 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 709 Pleasant Manor Ave189 ft · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 713 Pleasant Manor Ave207 ft · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
More homes in Burleson 76028
- 12117 Bellegrove Rd$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2026
- 318 Ne Michael Dr$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,206 ft² · Sold $252K · Oct 2026
- 3416 Doris Walker Trl$550K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,780 ft² · Sold $539K · Oct 2026
- 216 Flagstone Dr$355K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $344K · Oct 2026
- 301 W Bethesda Rd2,072 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 280 Sw Brushy Mound Rd$641K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,248 ft² · Sold $386K · Oct 2026
- 832 Beaver Creek Dr$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2026
- 628 Lisa St$205K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,076 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 908 Nelson Pl$310K1,816 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 504 Irene St$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 216 Silver Rose Blvd$732K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,611 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1745 Colorado Dr$315K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $183K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 704 Pleasant Manor Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map