Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$1,073,318$274 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

705 S ZION DR

UT
0
Baths
3,917 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.18 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2019
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$1.1M
$988K low$1.2M high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,364 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$853,795 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$138,486
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$715,309
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$779,767
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$853,795

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyKANE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.18
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Kane School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

705 S Zion Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 97% of homes in Kane County
  • Bigger than 97% of homes in Kane County
  • Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Kane County
  • Newer than 95% of homes in Kane County

How it measures up in Kane County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kane County.

Estimated value$1,073,318
CheaperTypical $410,000Pricier

Pricier than 97% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$274
CheaperTypical $288Pricier

Pricier than 43% of homes nearby

Living area3,917 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,539 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

Lot size1.18 ac
SmallerTypical 0.55 acBigger

Bigger than 74% of homes nearby

Year built2019
OlderTypical 1996Newer

Newer than 95% of homes nearby

How 705 S Zion Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeKane County
Estimated valuepricier than$1,073,31897% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$27443% of homes
Living areabigger than3,917 ft²97% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.18 ac74% of homes
Year builtnewer than201995% of homes

About 705 S Zion Dr

How much is 705 S Zion Dr, , UT worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 705 S Zion Dr, , UT is $1,073,318 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $988,442 to $1,158,194. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 705 S Zion Dr, , UT last sell?

705 S Zion Dr, , UT last sold on Aug 18, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 705 S Zion Dr, , UT?

705 S Zion Dr, , UT has 3,917 square feet of living space and a 1.18-acre lot.

When was 705 S Zion Dr, , UT built?

705 S Zion Dr, , UT was built in 2019, making it 7 years old.

What schools serve 705 S Zion Dr, , UT?

705 S Zion Dr, , UT is assigned to Valley High School (middle), rated A; Valley School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Kane School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 705 S Zion Dr, , UT compare to other homes in Kane County?

Among the 7,507 homes in Kane County, it is worth more than 97% of them ($1,073,318 against a typical $410,000), its price per square foot is higher than 43% of them ($274 against a typical $288), it is bigger than 97% of them (3,917 ft² against a typical 1,539 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (1.18 ac against a typical 0.55 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2019 against a typical 1996). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 705 S Zion Dr, , UT?

The 2025 property tax bill for 705 S Zion Dr, , UT was $5,364. The county assessed it at $853,795.