706 & 708 PNE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ouachita Parish School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 71291These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
706 & 708 Pne measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in West Monroe 71291
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in West Monroe 71291
- Smaller than 98% of homes in West Monroe 71291
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Ouachita Parish County
- Among the oldest homes in West Monroe 71291
What homes are worth in West Monroe 71291
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in West Monroe 71291.
How it measures up in West Monroe 71291
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in West Monroe 71291.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Monroe 71291 | Ouachita Parish County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $51,007 | 3% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $69 | 8% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 736 ft² | 2% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 12% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1917 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 706 & 708 Pne
How much is 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA is $51,007 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $38,018 to $63,996. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA last sell?
706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA last sold on Dec 29, 2021 for $62,400, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA?
706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 736 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA built?
706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA was built in 1917, making it 109 years old.
What schools serve 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA?
706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA is assigned to Riverbend Elementary School (elementary), rated D; West Monroe High School (high), rated C+; Riser Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Ouachita Parish School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA compare to other homes in West Monroe 71291?
Among the 12,606 homes in West Monroe 71291, it is worth more than 3% of them ($51,007 against a typical $216,680), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($69 against a typical $126), it is bigger than 2% of them (736 ft² against a typical 1,649 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.97 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1917 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Ouachita Parish County, it is worth more than 18% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 706 & 708 Pne, West Monroe, LA was $303. The county assessed it at $1,900.
Closest homes
- 710 Pine St$67K50 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 704 Pine St$57K82 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,063 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 712 Pine St$42K104 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
- 308 N 6th St$53K110 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $79K · Aug 2022
- 304 N 6th St$47K111 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $261K · May 2022
- 403 N 5th St$58K116 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 405 N 5th St$41K126 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $183K · Mar 2021
- 212 N 6th St$63K166 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
More homes in West Monroe 71291
- 906 Dean Chapel Rd$284K0.35 ac · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 128 Dove Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 1001 Parkwood St$133K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 906 Dean Chapel Rd$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 400 Gulpha Dr$139K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $221K · Oct 2026
- 2307 Trenton St$65K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,085 ft² · Sold $65K · Oct 2026
- 129 Conifer Dr$152K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 308 Splane Dr$150K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $19K · Oct 2026
- 101 Old Ferry Ldg$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,010 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 100 Old Outpost Rd0.23 ac · Sold $349K · Oct 2026
- New Chapel Hill Rd1.25 ac · Sold $219K · Oct 2026
- 122 Morgan Rd$260K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 706 & 708 Pne on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map