707 CANDLELIGHT DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Midway Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 76712These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
707 Candlelight Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in McLennan County
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Woodway
- Bigger than 80% of homes in McLennan County
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Woodway 76712
- Older than 80% of homes in Woodway 76712
What homes are worth in Woodway 76712
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Woodway 76712.
How it measures up in Woodway 76712
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Woodway 76712.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodway | Woodway 76712 | McLennan County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $422,729 | 59% of homes | 65% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $180 | 72% of homes | 58% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,348 ft² | 46% of homes | 61% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 61% of homes | 68% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 42% of homes | 20% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 707 Candlelight Dr
How much is 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX is $422,729 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $395,229 to $450,229. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX last sell?
707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX?
707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,348 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX built?
707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX?
707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX is assigned to Woodway Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; River Valley Middle School (middle), rated A-; Midway High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Midway Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX compare to other homes in Woodway 76712?
Among the 9,635 homes in Woodway 76712, it is worth more than 65% of them ($422,729 against a typical $360,144), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($180 against a typical $175), it is bigger than 61% of them (2,348 ft² against a typical 2,148 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1975 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of McLennan County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 707 Candlelight Dr, Woodway, TX was $2,370. The county assessed it at $384,307.
More homes on Candlelight Dr
- 706 Candlelight Dr$373K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 704 Candlelight Dr$426K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,440 ft² · Sold $387K · Aug 2023
- 717 Candlelight Dr$440K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,291 ft² · Sold $434K · Jun 2023
- 700 Candlelight Dr$431K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,643 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 709 Candlelight Dr$546K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,928 ft² · Sold $535K · Jul 2021
- 716 Candlelight Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 2,375 ft² · Sold Jan 2017
- 702 Candlelight Dr$505K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,664 ft² · Sold $252K · Apr 2015
- 719 Candlelight Dr$441K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $228K · Apr 2015
- 712 Candlelight Dr$497K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,897 ft² · Sold $155K · Dec 2014
- 714 Candlelight Dr$421K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $163K · May 2010
- 710 Candlelight Dr$504K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,110 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2007
- 701 Candlelight Dr$434K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 709 Candlelight Dr$546K115 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,928 ft² · Sold $535K · Jul 2021
- 704 Forest Oaks Dr$463K144 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,746 ft² · Sold Aug 2020
- 701 Forest Oaks Dr$448K188 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,048 ft² · Sold Nov 2009
- 706 Candlelight Dr$373K198 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 703 Forest Oaks Dr$499K187 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,929 ft² · Sold $169K · Jul 2013
- 708 Candlelight Dr$435K191 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,543 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 711 Candlelight Dr$407K221 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 704 Candlelight Dr$426K245 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,440 ft² · Sold $387K · Aug 2023
More homes in Woodway 76712
- 1300 Chapel Creek Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 9605 Oak Springs Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,674 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 9820 Durango Trl$435K2,044 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
- 806 Forest Oaks Cir$825K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,105 ft² · Sold $631K · Sep 2026
- 600 Lyndon Dr$247K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold $224K · Sep 2026
- 311 Heather Run$390K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $262K · Sep 2026
- 6717 Cold Water Dr$320K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,409 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 17031 Stone Briar Rd$470K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,391 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 6632 La Sol Ln$243K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1108 Windstone Dr$479K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,421 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 200 Karma Dr$237K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $232K · Sep 2026
- 701 Arlington Dr$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 707 Candlelight Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map