707 KENDALL CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Walton County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30655These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
707 Kendall Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Monroe 30655
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Walton County
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Walton County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Walton County
- Older than 87% of homes in Walton County
What homes are worth in Monroe 30655
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Monroe 30655.
How it measures up in Monroe 30655
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 30655.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 30655 | Walton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $144,879 | 2% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $138 | 7% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,050 ft² | 6% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 8% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 22% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 707 Kendall Ct
How much is 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA is $144,879 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $118,865 to $170,893. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA last sell?
707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA last sold on Sep 14, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA?
707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA has 1 bathrooms, 1,050 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA built?
707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA?
707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA is assigned to Carver Middle School (middle), rated C+; Monroe Area High School (high), rated B-; Harmony Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Walton County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA compare to other homes in Monroe 30655?
Among the 9,968 homes in Monroe 30655, it is worth more than 2% of them ($144,879 against a typical $351,885), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($138 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 6% of them (1,050 ft² against a typical 1,879 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.67 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1971 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Walton County, it is worth more than 2% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 707 Kendall Ct, Monroe, GA was $1,277. The county assessed it at $51,360.
More homes on Kendall Ct
- 713 Kendall Ct$95K1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 709 Kendall Ct$133K1 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Mar 2022
- 703 Kendall Ct$161K1 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2017
- 700 Kendall Ct$161K1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $13K · Dec 2010
- 701 Kendall Ct$240K1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2006
- 705 Kendall Ct1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $49K · May 1996
- 702 Kendall Ct$171K1 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $17K · Mar 1971
- 708 Kendall Ct1 ba · 1,000 ft²
- 711 Kendall Ct$143K1 ba · 1,050 ft²
Closest homes
- 709 Kendall Ct$133K75 ft · 1 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Mar 2022
- 705 Kendall Ct79 ft · 1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $49K · May 1996
- 711 Kendall Ct$143K156 ft · 1 ba · 1,050 ft²
- 703 Kendall Ct$161K166 ft · 1 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2017
- 708 Kendall Ct184 ft · 1 ba · 1,000 ft²
- 702 Kendall Ct$171K202 ft · 1 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $17K · Mar 1971
- 713 Kendall Ct$95K246 ft · 1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 700 Harris St258 ft · 0.36 ac · Sold $86K · May 2019
More homes in Monroe 30655
- 1625 Brushcreek Dr$310K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $299K · Sep 2026
- 410 E Church St$1.4M1 ba · 5,384 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 6460 Old Mill Ln$497K4 ba · 2,519 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 628 Haven Way$480K2 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 211 Mobley Cir$275K2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 420 Etten Dr$300K1.5 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $287K · Sep 2026
- 926 Old Mill Pt$109K2.5 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 2590 Walton Downs Rd2.59 ac · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 19 Mccall Way$345K3 ba · 1,999 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 605 E Church St$500K2 ba · 1,899 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2026
- 2373 Whitney Rd$600K3 ba · 2,342 ft² · Sold $642K · Sep 2026
- 910 Davis St$134K1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 707 Kendall Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map