707 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
707 Pennsylvania Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Older than 86% of homes in Sweetwater County
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $232,289 | 25% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $118 | 10% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,968 ft² | 70% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,567 ft² | 8% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1941 | 15% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 707 Pennsylvania Ave
How much is 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY is $232,289 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $215,955 to $248,623. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY last sold on May 6, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY?
707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,968 square feet of living space and a 0.08-acre lot.
When was 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY built?
707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY was built in 1941, making it 85 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY?
707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Walnut Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+; Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 25% of them ($232,289 against a typical $311,938), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($118 against a typical $169), it is bigger than 70% of them (1,968 ft² against a typical 1,570 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (3,567 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1941 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 707 Pennsylvania Ave, Rock Springs, WY was $924. The county assessed it at $22,220.
More homes on Pennsylvania Ave
- 702 Pennsylvania Ave$277K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,821 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 705 Pennsylvania Ave$267K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $335K · Nov 2025
- 708 Pennsylvania Ave$227K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,277 ft² · Sold $218K · Oct 2025
- 712 Pennsylvania Ave$225K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $313K · Jul 2023
- 709 Pennsylvania Ave$201K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,229 ft² · Sold $164K · Apr 2022
- 710 Pennsylvania Ave$187K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $163K · Mar 2022
- 713 Pennsylvania Ave$186K2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $184K · Nov 2021
- 706 Pennsylvania Ave$194K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $204K · Jan 2021
- 716 Pennsylvania Ave$181K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $84K · Mar 2017
- 701 Pennsylvania Ave$169K1 bd · 1 ba · 412 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
- 714 Pennsylvania Ave$194K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $159K · Jan 2013
- 703 Pennsylvania Ave$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 709 Pennsylvania Ave$201K42 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,229 ft² · Sold $164K · Apr 2022
- 705 Pennsylvania Ave$267K54 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $335K · Nov 2025
- 703 Pennsylvania Ave$166K81 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 711 Pennsylvania Ave$218K84 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 701 Pennsylvania Ave$169K122 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 412 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
- 713 Pennsylvania Ave$186K124 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $184K · Nov 2021
- 708 Pennsylvania Ave$227K123 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,277 ft² · Sold $218K · Oct 2025
- 715 Pennsylvania Ave$210K165 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 1258 Elm Dr$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $384K · Oct 2026
- 132 Bellview Dr$239K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $233K · Oct 2026
- 913 Eisenhower Dr$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2026
- 839 Rhode Island Ave6 bd · 4 ba · 3,346 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 1301 11th St$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 636 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- 1003 N Front St$131K2 bd · 1 ba · 598 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 512 Dana Cir$356K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $313K · Sep 2026
- 913 Madison Dr$260K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 916 Potter St$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2026
- 1113 Hilltop Dr$645K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,298 ft² · Sold $628K · Sep 2026
- 6040 Wild Buffalo Ct3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2026
- 2304 Big Sky Trl3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 707 Pennsylvania Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map