708 COUNTY ROUTE 7
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pine Plains Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12567These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
708 County Route 7 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Pine Plains 12567
- Has a smaller lot than 66% of homes in Columbia County
- Newer than 86% of homes in Columbia County
How it measures up in Pine Plains 12567
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pine Plains 12567.
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pine Plains 12567 | Columbia County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,104 ft² | 16% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.76 ac | 39% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 81% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 708 County Route 7
When did 708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY last sell?
708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY last sold on Jul 7, 2005 for $93,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY?
708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY has 1,104 square feet of living space and a 0.76-acre lot.
When was 708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY built?
708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a mobile home home.
What schools serve 708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY?
708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY is assigned to Stissing Mountain Junior/Senior High School (middle), rated B; Cold Spring Early Learning Center (elementary). All sit in Pine Plains Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY compare to other homes in Pine Plains 12567?
Among the 1,266 homes in Pine Plains 12567, it is bigger than 16% of them (1,104 ft² against a typical 1,653 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.76 ac against a typical 1.13 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2000 against a typical 1966). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 708 County Route 7, Pine Plains, NY was $1,235. The county assessed it at $55,000.
More homes on County Route 7
- County Route 724 ac · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 717 County Route 7$890K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,691 ft² · Sold $850K · Nov 2025
- 721 County Route 7$253K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2025
- 572 County Route 7$1.2M2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2025
- 60 County Route 7$735K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $695K · Sep 2025
- 712 County Route 7$365K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2025
- 38 County Route 7$332K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $315K · Jan 2024
- 559 County Route 7$679K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $70K · Jul 2023
- 847 County Route 73 bd · 2 ba · 1,550 ft² · Sold $200K · Mar 2023
- 660 County Route 7$1.2M2 bd · 1.5 ba · 945 ft² · Sold $365K · Jan 2023
- 480 County Route 7$379K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $335K · Nov 2021
- County Route 738.84 ac · Sold $150K · Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 704 County Route 7$179K136 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 820 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 712 County Route 7$365K174 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2025
- 6 Mill Hill Rd$455K156 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $488K · Feb 2022
- 10 Mill Hill Rd$254K182 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,163 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 20 Mill Hill Rd$312K247 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 235 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,163 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 16 Mill Hill Rd354 ft · 1,392 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 717 County Route 7$890K351 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,691 ft² · Sold $850K · Nov 2025
More homes in Pine Plains 12567
- 18 Wicks Ave$312K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 506 Silvernails Rd$8.9M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 6,875 ft² · Sold $8.9M · Sep 2026
- 174 County Route 114 bd · 2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 2800 Church St$354K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 55 Academy St$208K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $69K · Jul 2026
- 975 Route 83$369K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 461 Pine Plains-Silvernails Rd$10M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,025 ft² · Sold $13M · May 2026
- 630 County Route 11$518K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,715 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2026
- 58 Britton St2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $135K · Feb 2026
- 55 Britton St$250K980 ft² · Sold $135K · Feb 2026
- 8 Meusel Cross Rd732 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 34 Myrtle Ave$291K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,082 ft² · Sold $270K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 708 County Route 7 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map