708 PINE VALLEY DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plum Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15239These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
708 Pine Valley Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Pittsburgh 15239
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Pittsburgh 15239
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Pittsburgh 15239
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Allegheny County
- Newer than 73% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Pittsburgh 15239
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Pittsburgh 15239.
How it measures up in Pittsburgh 15239
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburgh 15239.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittsburgh 15239 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $306,113 | 67% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $169 | 32% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,808 ft² | 71% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 64% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1967 | 48% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 708 Pine Valley Dr
How much is 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA is $306,113 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $292,635 to $319,591. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA last sell?
708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA?
708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,808 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
When was 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA built?
708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA was built in 1967, making it 59 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA?
708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA is assigned to Oblock Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Center Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Plum Senior High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Plum Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA compare to other homes in Pittsburgh 15239?
Among the 7,770 homes in Pittsburgh 15239, it is worth more than 67% of them ($306,113 against a typical $264,084), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($169 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 71% of them (1,808 ft² against a typical 1,487 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1967 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 66% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 708 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA was $468. The county assessed it at $104,000.
More homes on Pine Valley Dr
- 690 Pine Valley Dr$236K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2026
- 721 Pine Valley Dr$191K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 696 Pine Valley Dr$293K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 2026
- 43 Pine Valley Dr$255K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold $245K · Jan 2026
- 727 Pine Valley Dr$261K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2025
- 724 Pine Valley Dr$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2025
- 709 Pine Valley Dr$342K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $325K · Jun 2025
- 688 Pine Valley Dr$295K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $275K · Jan 2025
- 717 Pine Valley Dr$281K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2024
- 712 Pine Valley Dr$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $225K · Jan 2024
- 686 Pine Valley Dr$268K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $230K · May 2023
- 47 Pine Valley Dr$180K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2022
Closest homes
- 706 Pine Valley Dr$290K62 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $192K · Dec 2020
- 710 Pine Valley Dr$341K63 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $125K · Nov 2000
- 704 Pine Valley Dr$339K123 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 712 Pine Valley Dr$255K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $225K · Jan 2024
- 702 Pine Valley Dr$321K184 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2003
- 714 Pine Valley Dr$307K185 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2010
- 700 Pine Valley Dr$300K243 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 1998
- 716 Pine Valley Dr$343K245 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Pittsburgh 15239
- 527 Center New Texas Rd$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $179K · Sep 2026
- 70 Green Meadow Ct$325K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 1048 Unity Center Rd$91K2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $147K · Sep 2026
- 225 Old Leechburg Rd$100K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,443 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 746 Providence Dr$240K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 596 Anderson Ave$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 181 Winchester Dr$416K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,603 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
- 128 Foxtail Dr$615K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,071 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2026
- 212 Mardi Gras Dr$247K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $247K · Sep 2026
- 1737 Grove Crest Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,694 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 9024 Maple St$149K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,138 ft² · Sold $39K · Sep 2026
- 211 Beech Rd$131K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $198K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 708 Pine Valley Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map