708 W MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Carbon County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82301These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
708 W Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Rawlins 82301
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Rawlins 82301
- Older than 83% of homes in Carbon County
What homes are worth in Rawlins 82301
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Rawlins 82301.
How it measures up in Rawlins 82301
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rawlins 82301.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rawlins 82301 | Carbon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $192,195 | 43% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $171 | 85% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,122 ft² | 21% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 55% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1936 | 21% of homes | 17% of homes |
About 708 W Maple St
How much is 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY is $192,195 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $166,933 to $217,457. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY last sell?
708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY last sold on Jul 8, 2024 for $228,249, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY?
708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY has 2 bathrooms, 1,122 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY built?
708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY was built in 1936, making it 90 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY?
708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY is assigned to Rawlins High School (high), rated B-; Rawlins Middle School (middle), rated D; Rawlins Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Carbon County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY compare to other homes in Rawlins 82301?
Among the 3,654 homes in Rawlins 82301, it is worth more than 43% of them ($192,195 against a typical $207,764), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($171 against a typical $122), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,122 ft² against a typical 1,671 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1936 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Carbon County, it is worth more than 44% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 708 W Maple St, Rawlins, WY was $974. The county assessed it at $13,445.
More homes on W Maple St
- 1115 W Maple St$120K1 ba · 732 ft² · Sold $96K · Sep 2026
- 1120 W Maple St$232K2 ba · 1,846 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 314 W Maple St$217K1 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $228K · Jun 2026
- 521 W Maple St$230K1 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 515 W Maple St$210K1 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2023
- 116 W Maple St$247K2 ba · 3,075 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 414 W Maple St$254K2.5 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $271K · May 2023
- 1214 W Maple St$200K2 ba · 2,092 ft² · Sold $239K · May 2023
- 1405 W Maple St$330K2 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $297K · Oct 2022
- 909 W Maple St$199K2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $234K · Jul 2022
- 1004 W Maple St$212K3 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 509 W Maple St$337K3.5 ba · 4,718 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 710 W Maple St$176K65 ft · 2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2011
- 707 W Spruce St163 ft · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 714 W Maple St$220K127 ft · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $171K · Sep 2020
- 703 W Maple St$366K212 ft · 4 ba · 4,731 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2006
- 725 W Spruce St$152K247 ft · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 619 W Maple St$360K276 ft · 3.5 ba · 5,418 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 715 W Maple St$455K248 ft · 3.5 ba · 4,689 ft² · Sold $362K · Apr 2021
- 616 7th St$303K329 ft · 2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2025
More homes in Rawlins 82301
- 1004 S Jeffers Dr$175K2 ba · 1,031 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 711 W Buffalo St$240K1 ba · 3,012 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 304 W Center St$130K2 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 627 W State St$147K1 ba · 848 ft² · Sold $82K · Oct 2026
- 609 Olive Cir$285K2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1228 Weaver St$175K2 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1720 Loch Ness Dr$330K2 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $327K · Oct 2026
- 516 12th St$208K2.5 ba · 2,554 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 1919 Edinburgh St2 ba · 1,585 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 620 5th St$183K1.5 ba · 2,483 ft² · Sold $194K · Sep 2026
- 906 W Buffalo St$145K1 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold $94K · Sep 2026
- 801 Nieman St$255K2 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $403K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 708 W Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map