709 10TH AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bethlehem Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18018These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
709 10th Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Lehigh County
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Lehigh County
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Lehigh County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Lehigh County
- Older than 78% of homes in Lehigh County
What homes are worth in Bethlehem 18018
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Bethlehem 18018.
How it measures up in Bethlehem 18018
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bethlehem 18018.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bethlehem 18018 | Lehigh County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $248,869 | 23% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $178 | 30% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,396 ft² | 44% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,780 ft² | 10% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1924 | 49% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 709 10th Ave
How much is 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA is $248,869 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $221,516 to $276,222. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA last sell?
709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA last sold on Apr 4, 2019 for $149,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA?
709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,396 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA built?
709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA was built in 1924, making it 102 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA?
709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA is assigned to Nitschmann Middle School (middle), rated C-; James Buchanan Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Liberty High School (high), rated D. All sit in Bethlehem Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA compare to other homes in Bethlehem 18018?
Among the 9,659 homes in Bethlehem 18018, it is worth more than 23% of them ($248,869 against a typical $290,202), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($178 against a typical $199), it is bigger than 44% of them (1,396 ft² against a typical 1,458 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (1,780 ft² against a typical 4,182 ft²) and it is newer than 49% of them (1924 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Lehigh County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 709 10th Ave, Bethlehem, PA was $2,988. The county assessed it at $101,600.
More homes on 10th Ave
- 211 10th Ave$272K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 251 10th Ave$268K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $260K · Feb 2026
- 264 10th Ave$273K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $265K · Feb 2026
- 518 10th Ave$338K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,934 ft² · Sold $320K · Jul 2025
- 346 10th Ave$375K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2025
- 640 10th Ave$217K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $193K · Mar 2025
- 262 10th Ave$272K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2023
- 519 10th Ave$394K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2022
- 219 10th Ave$302K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $158K · Mar 2022
- 250 10th Ave$249K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $195K · Mar 2022
- 246 10th Ave$271K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $205K · Feb 2022
- 520 10th Ave$334K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $226K · Jan 2022
Closest homes
- 711 10th Ave$249K18 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold $79K · Apr 1996
- 707 10th Ave$227K18 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold Nov 2006
- 705 10th Ave$232K38 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Dec 2000
- 703 10th Ave$280K71 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,583 ft² · Sold $236K · Nov 2019
- 1110 W North St$227K68 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $175K · Jan 2021
- 715 10th Ave # 717$308K81 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $153K · Jul 2012
- 1114 W North St$311K91 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $122K · Jun 1989
- 721 10th Ave$256K128 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $41K · Feb 1996
More homes in Bethlehem 18018
- 428 W North St$269K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 406 Linden St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 321 E Market St$585K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,875 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 428 E Garrison St$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $224K · Oct 2026
- 720 Keystone Ave$358K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 1401 Elliott Ave$350K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 229 E Wall St$525K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 2259 Pinehurst Rd$389K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,667 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 446 Maple St$215K1 bd · 1 ba · 536 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 1819 Monocacy St$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 1216 Lorain Ave$329K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 1852 Richmond Ave$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,803 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 709 10th Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map