709 ANDY CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Raymore-Peculiar R-Ii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 64012These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
709 Andy Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Belton 64012
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Belton 64012
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Cass County
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Belton 64012
- Newer than 90% of homes in Belton 64012
What homes are worth in Belton 64012
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Belton 64012.
How it measures up in Belton 64012
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Belton 64012.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Belton 64012 | Cass County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $399,612 | 82% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $311 | 94% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,286 ft² | 45% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 81% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2016 | 90% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 709 Andy Ct
How much is 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO is $399,612 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $375,572 to $423,652. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO last sell?
709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO last sold on May 24, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO?
709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,286 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO built?
709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO?
709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO is assigned to Stonegate Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School (middle), rated B+; Raymore-Peculiar High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Raymore-Peculiar R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO compare to other homes in Belton 64012?
Among the 10,650 homes in Belton 64012, it is worth more than 82% of them ($399,612 against a typical $278,803), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($311 against a typical $197), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,286 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2016 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Cass County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 709 Andy Ct, Belton, MO was $11,085. The county assessed it at $58,340.
More homes on Andy Ct
- 702 Andy Ct$392K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 704 Andy Ct$373K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,519 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 700 Andy Ct$373K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2018
- 1602 Andy Ct$402K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $242K · Feb 2018
- 707 Andy Ct$372K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 705 Andy Ct$414K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2017
- 703 Andy Ct$156K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,118 ft²
Closest homes
- 707 Andy Ct$372K85 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 1602 Shane Ln$410K163 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold Feb 2020
- 1600 Shane Ln$398K180 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 704 Charles Cir$316K162 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold $220K · May 2018
- 1602 Andy Ct$402K210 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $242K · Feb 2018
- 706 Charles Cir$346K174 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
- 705 Andy Ct$414K180 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2017
- 702 Charles Cir192 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
More homes in Belton 64012
- 17403 Monte Verde Dr$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 507 Concord St$213K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $197K · Oct 2026
- 517 Buena Vista Dr$290K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $288K · Oct 2026
- 508 Sunset Ln$285K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,079 ft² · Sold $303K · Oct 2026
- 17215 Chula Vista Dr$181K4 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $82K · Oct 2026
- 8201 Spring Valley Rd8 bd · 4 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $344K · Oct 2026
- 3003 E 171st St$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2026
- 16661 S Country Club Dr$1.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 4,070 ft² · Sold $518K · Oct 2026
- 115 Brian Ave$243K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $244K · Oct 2026
- 7224 E 163rd Ter$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $259K · Oct 2026
- 210 E Pacific Dr$187K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 210 W Sunrise Dr$183K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 709 Andy Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map