709 CEDARCREST DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Malakoff Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75143These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
709 Cedarcrest Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Kemp 75143
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Kemp 75143
- Older than 77% of homes in Kemp 75143
What homes are worth in Kemp 75143
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Kemp 75143.
How it measures up in Kemp 75143
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kemp 75143.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kemp 75143 | Henderson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $160,000 | 13% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $109 | 6% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,467 ft² | 53% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 23% of homes | 26% of homes |
About 709 Cedarcrest Dr
How much is 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX is $160,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $153,171 to $166,829. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX last sell?
709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX last sold on Jul 12, 2019, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX?
709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX has 1 bathrooms and 1,467 square feet of living space.
When was 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX built?
709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX was built in 1977, making it 49 years old.
What schools serve 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX?
709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX is assigned to Tool Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Malakoff High School (high), rated B; Malakoff Jr High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Malakoff Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX compare to other homes in Kemp 75143?
Among the 9,153 homes in Kemp 75143, it is worth more than 13% of them ($160,000 against a typical $306,352), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($109 against a typical $202), it is bigger than 53% of them (1,467 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²) and it is newer than 23% of them (1977 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Henderson County, it is worth more than 18% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 709 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX was $3,382. The county assessed it at $192,159.
More homes on Cedarcrest Dr
- 629 Cedarcrest Dr$169K5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $49K · Sep 2026
- 721 Cedarcrest Dr$239K5 ba · 1,905 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 801 Cedarcrest Dr$187K1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2025
- 618 Cedarcrest Dr$61K572 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 904 Cedarcrest Dr$213K8 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $181K · Sep 2021
- 730 Cedarcrest Dr$275K5 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 630 Cedarcrest Dr$250K8 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $253K · Jun 2021
- 817 Cedarcrest Dr$114K5 ba · 628 ft² · Sold $96K · Apr 2021
- 809 Cedarcrest Dr$96K5 ba · 600 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
- 812 Cedarcrest Dr$125K1,036 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 610 Cedarcrest Dr$117K1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Oct 2015
- 605 Cedarcrest Dr$149K1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Dec 2013
Closest homes
- 629 Cedarcrest Dr$169K125 ft · 5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $49K · Sep 2026
- 228 Kingsway$115K137 ft · 960 ft² · Sold Jun 2015
- 208 Kingsway160 ft · 924 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
- 630 Cedarcrest Dr$250K164 ft · 8 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $253K · Jun 2021
- 360 Kingsway183 ft · 2,128 ft² · Sold $141K · Sep 2021
- 721 Cedarcrest Dr$239K200 ft · 5 ba · 1,905 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 216 Kingsway245 ft · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
- 621 Westwind Rd$218K242 ft · 1,100 ft² · Sold Aug 2017
More homes in Tool 75143
- 206 E 9th St0.18 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 206 W 9th St0.11 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 7250 County Road 40441,855 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 736 Ridgewood Dr$144K1,064 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 817 Louis Ln2,128 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1716 Luau Ct$950K2 ba · 2,098 ft² · Sold $404K · Sep 2026
- 1030 Magnolia Mound1.29 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 11311 Fm Rr 1391$358K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2026
- 701 Buffalo Ln800 ft² · Sold $15K · Sep 2026
- 31700 Creek Dr1,280 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1416 Carol Ln$408K2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $336K · Sep 2026
- 762 Sunset Ct3,584 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 709 Cedarcrest Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map