709 CLEAR SPRING LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
709 Clear Spring Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Williamson County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Williamson County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Leander 78641
- Newer than 83% of homes in Williamson County
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Leander 78641 | Williamson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $545,181 | 69% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $185 | 39% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,943 ft² | 73% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 27% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 76% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 709 Clear Spring Ln
How much is 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX is $545,181 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $519,851 to $570,511. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX last sell?
709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX last sold on Feb 1, 2021 for $375,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX?
709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,943 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX built?
709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX?
709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX is assigned to Bagdad Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Glenn High School (high), rated C+; Leander Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,366 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 69% of them ($545,181 against a typical $423,601), its price per square foot is higher than 39% of them ($185 against a typical $194), it is bigger than 73% of them (2,943 ft² against a typical 2,319 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (2020 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Williamson County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 709 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX was $9,272. The county assessed it at $565,566.
More homes on Clear Spring Ln
- 605 Clear Spring Ln$275K2 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $274K · Oct 2026
- 817 Clear Spring Ln$379K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2025
- 728 Clear Spring Ln$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2025
- 507 Clear Spring Ln$333K2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $347K · Apr 2025
- 801 Clear Spring Ln$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $474K · Apr 2024
- 724 Clear Spring Ln$412K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $464K · Jul 2023
- 607 Clear Spring Ln$352K2 ba · 1,694 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 611 Clear Spring Ln$331K2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 512 Clear Spring Ln$303K2 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $364K · Jan 2022
- 808 Clear Spring Ln$489K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,518 ft² · Sold $520K · Jun 2021
- 716 Clear Spring Ln$414K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,009 ft² · Sold $497K · Mar 2021
- 506 Clear Spring Ln$340K2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
Closest homes
- 713 Clear Spring Ln$506K60 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,752 ft² · Sold $388K · Nov 2020
- 705 Clear Spring Ln$399K60 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 717 Clear Spring Ln$458K120 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2020
- 701 Clear Spring Ln$320K121 ft · 2 ba · 1,355 ft² · Sold $115K · Mar 2011
- 708 Millcreek Ln$483K120 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,411 ft² · Sold $442K · Oct 2020
- 704 Millcreek Ln$456K134 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,229 ft² · Sold $389K · Jul 2020
- 712 Millcreek Ln$412K134 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 700 Millcreek Ln$286K170 ft · 2 ba · 1,289 ft² · Sold $392K · May 2023
More homes in Leander 78641
- 2718 Sun Mountain Dr$505K2 ba · 2,779 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 204 Katherine Way$285K2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $268K · Oct 2026
- 102 County Road 180$1.1M2.5 ba · 2,539 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 501 Buttermilk Ln$410K2 ba · 2,077 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 2625 Bowen St$475K3 ba · 2,757 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 1933 Running Brushy Bnd$476K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1600 Hope Ranch Rd$343K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,661 ft² · Sold $348K · Oct 2026
- 532 Knot Dr0.11 ac · Sold $399K · Oct 2026
- 1113 Middle Brook Dr$270K2 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $193K · Oct 2026
- 1519 Dillon Lake Bnd$423K2.5 ba · 2,161 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2105 Woodway Dr$303K2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $239K · Oct 2026
- 1009 Wolcott Dr$450K2 ba · 3,110 ft² · Sold $529K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 709 Clear Spring Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map