709 RIVERVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pleasants County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26134These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
709 Riverview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Belmont 26134
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Belmont 26134
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Belmont 26134
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Belmont 26134
What homes are worth in Belmont 26134
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Belmont 26134.
How it measures up in Belmont 26134
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Belmont 26134.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Belmont 26134 | Pleasants County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $279,390 | 93% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $140 | 74% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,992 ft² | 80% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.92 ac | 95% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 52% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 709 Riverview Dr
How much is 709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV is $279,390 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $246,283 to $312,497. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV?
709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,992 square feet of living space and a 0.92-acre lot.
When was 709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV built?
709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV was built in 1963, making it 63 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV?
709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV is assigned to Belmont Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Pleasants County Middle School (middle), rated C+; St. Marys High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Pleasants County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV compare to other homes in Belmont 26134?
Among the 295 homes in Belmont 26134, it is worth more than 93% of them ($279,390 against a typical $175,370), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($140 against a typical $120), it is bigger than 80% of them (1,992 ft² against a typical 1,469 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (0.92 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 52% of them (1963 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Pleasants County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 709 Riverview Dr, Belmont, WV was $1,928. The county assessed it at $132,480.
More homes on Riverview Dr
- Riverview Dr0.41 ac · Sold $176K · Apr 2024
- 704 Riverview Dr$181K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $176K · Apr 2024
- 529 Riverview Dr1.06 ac · Sold May 2023
- 525 Riverview Dr$159K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold May 2023
- Riverview Dr0.41 ac · Sold May 2023
- Riverview Dr0.14 ac · Sold May 2023
- Riverview Dr0.44 ac · Sold May 2023
- Riverview Dr0.4 ac · Sold May 2023
- 718 Riverview Dr$320K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,183 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 534 Riverview Dr$198K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2022
- 714 Riverview Dr$148K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $120K · May 2022
- Riverview Dr566 ft² · Sold $120K · May 2022
Closest homes
- Riverview Dr64 ft · 3,659 ft²
- 703 Riverview Dr$388K69 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,212 ft²
- Riverview Dr100 ft · 0.36 ac
- Riverview Dr105 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft²
- 711 Riverview Dr135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,951 ft²
- Riverview Dr142 ft · 4,225 ft²
- 701 Riverview Dr$179K172 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $101K · Dec 2021
- 711 Riverview Dr242 ft · 1.02 ac
More homes in Belmont 26134
- 216 Smith St$175K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $168K · Nov 2024
- 220 Sun St$122K1 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- Sun St4,051 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 192 Upper Eureka Rd$155K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,270 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 26 Carpenter Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 53 Carpenter Ln$73K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,355 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 203 Cressup St$167K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,918 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 204 2nd St$129K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold $74K · Apr 2024
- Second St0.14 ac · Sold $74K · Apr 2024
- 111 Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- Alley D1,045 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 635 Ruby St$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $172K · Mar 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 709 Riverview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map