709 WINTERSIDE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Ramon Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94583These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
709 Winterside Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Newer than 95% of homes in Southern San Ramon
What homes are worth in San Ramon 94583
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in San Ramon 94583.
How it measures up in San Ramon 94583
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Ramon 94583.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Southern San Ramon | San Ramon 94583 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,227,085 | 32% of homes | 35% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $650 | 27% of homes | 36% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,887 ft² | 61% of homes | 51% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,830 ft² | 16% of homes | 24% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 95% of homes | 77% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 709 Winterside Cir
How much is 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA is $1,227,085 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,209,978 to $1,244,192. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA last sell?
709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA last sold on Oct 29, 1999 for $375,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA?
709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,887 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA built?
709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA?
709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA is assigned to Montevideo Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; California High School (high), rated A; Iron Horse Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in San Ramon Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA compare to other homes in San Ramon 94583?
Among the 12,589 homes in San Ramon 94583, it is worth more than 35% of them ($1,227,085 against a typical $1,340,107), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($650 against a typical $683), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,887 ft² against a typical 1,883 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (2,830 ft² against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1993 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 709 Winterside Cir, San Ramon, CA was $7,356. The county assessed it at $587,873.
More homes on Winterside Cir
- 724 Winterside Cir$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 718 Winterside Cir$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Feb 2025
- 776 Winterside Cir$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jun 2024
- 783 Winterside Cir$1.4M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $1.5M · May 2024
- 809 Winterside Cir$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2022
- 716 Winterside Cir$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Apr 2022
- 806 Winterside Cir$1.1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2021
- 815 Winterside Cir$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2021
- 717 Winterside Cir$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $930K · Aug 2020
- 773 Winterside Cir$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $965K · Mar 2020
- 781 Winterside Cir$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $853K · Aug 2019
- 770 Winterside Cir$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $970K · May 2018
Closest homes
- 711 Winterside Cir$1.2M38 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2004
- 707 Winterside Cir$1.4M40 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2000
- 23 Winterside Ct$1.2M73 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $860K · Aug 2018
- 705 Winterside Cir$1.1M80 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $740K · Nov 2015
- 25 Winterside Ct$1.3M110 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2024
- 703 Winterside Cir$1.1M117 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $710K · Dec 2005
- 714 Winterside Cir$1M106 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $380K · Apr 2002
- 715 Winterside Cir$1.2M139 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 1999
More homes in San Ramon 94583
- 822 Via Palermo$2.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,499 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 9610 Belle Meade Dr$1.6M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 2867 Winthrop Ave$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,997 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 772 Pradera Way$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 55 Foster Dr$2M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,176 ft² · Sold $2M · Oct 2026
- 124 Skyline Dr$750K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 150 Reflections Dr$429K2 bd · 1 ba · 749 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 2624 Campeche Ct$1.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 147 Summerset Ct$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,735 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 120 Montclair Pl$985K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $980K · Oct 2026
- 21 Milburn Ct$1.5M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 3 Crested Oak Ct$2.6M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,484 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 709 Winterside Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map