709 WOODVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
709 Woodview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Williamson County
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Williamson County
- Newer than 78% of homes in Williamson County
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Leander 78641 | Williamson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $499,058 | 65% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $198 | 58% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,520 ft² | 58% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2019 | 69% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 709 Woodview Dr
How much is 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX is $499,058 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $476,051 to $522,065. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX last sell?
709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX last sold on Sep 30, 2019, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX?
709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,520 square feet of living space.
When was 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX built?
709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX was built in 2019, making it 7 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX?
709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX is assigned to Pleasant Hill Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Rouse High School (high), rated A-; Wiley Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,294 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 65% of them ($499,058 against a typical $418,097), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($198 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 58% of them (2,520 ft² against a typical 2,311 ft²) and it is newer than 69% of them (2019 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Williamson County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 709 Woodview Dr, Leander, TX was $9,248. The county assessed it at $526,679.
More homes on Woodview Dr
- 1105 Woodview Dr$300K2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 900 Woodview Dr$297K2 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold $418K · Nov 2025
- 1003 Woodview Dr$280K2 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $429K · May 2025
- 801 Woodview Dr$452K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold $432K · Jan 2024
- 829 Woodview Dr$561K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,117 ft² · Sold $632K · Mar 2023
- 902 Woodview Dr$346K2 ba · 1,901 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 705 Woodview Dr$543K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,209 ft² · Sold $720K · Apr 2022
- 1009 Woodview Dr$387K2.5 ba · 2,433 ft² · Sold $486K · Apr 2021
- 1001 Woodview Dr$441K2.5 ba · 2,848 ft² · Sold $318K · Sep 2020
- 716 Woodview Dr$638K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,228 ft² · Sold $515K · Jul 2020
- 825 Woodview Dr$676K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,770 ft² · Sold $455K · May 2020
- 813 Woodview Dr$470K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,449 ft² · Sold $434K · Apr 2020
Closest homes
- 713 Woodview Dr$552K60 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,825 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 705 Woodview Dr$543K74 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,209 ft² · Sold $720K · Apr 2022
- 1004 Inge Ln$591K124 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,803 ft² · Sold $600K · Mar 2021
- 717 Woodview Dr$669K120 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,108 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 1000 Inge Ln$466K144 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $368K · Dec 2019
- 716 Woodview Dr$638K192 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,228 ft² · Sold $515K · Jul 2020
- 721 Woodview Dr$545K180 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,747 ft² · Sold $455K · Mar 2020
- 936 Inge Ln$527K184 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,128 ft² · Sold $372K · Jul 2019
More homes in Leander 78641
- 1807 Laurel Ln$381K2.5 ba · 2,199 ft² · Sold $267K · Oct 2026
- 2504 Socorro Bnd$270K2 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1921 Rutherford Dr$400K2 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $426K · Oct 2026
- 2828 Courageous$590K2 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2300 Cedar Meadow Ln0.27 ac · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 803 Sparkling Brook Ln$265K2 ba · 1,081 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 840 Eagles Way$249K2 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 910 Mallard Lake Trl$432K3 ba · 2,730 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1801 Twisted Oak Dr$280K2 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 1805 Pradera Path$661K2.5 ba · 2,939 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 164 Nogalito Way$362K2,058 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 100 Honey Locust Cv$925K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,890 ft² · Sold $964K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 709 Woodview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map