710 TEXTER MOUNTAIN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conrad Weiser Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19551These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
710 Texter Mountain Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Berks County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Robesonia 19551
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Robesonia 19551
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Berks County
- Newer than 75% of homes in Robesonia 19551
What homes are worth in Robesonia 19551
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Robesonia 19551.
How it measures up in Robesonia 19551
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Robesonia 19551.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Robesonia 19551 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $435,907 | 71% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $150 | 11% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,915 ft² | 91% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.05 ac | 62% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 75% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 710 Texter Mountain Rd
How much is 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA is $435,907 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $409,116 to $462,698. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA last sell?
710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA last sold on Jan 20, 2026 for $420,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA?
710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,915 square feet of living space.
When was 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA built?
710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA?
710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA is assigned to Conrad Weiser Middle School (middle), rated C-; Conrad Weiser High School (high), rated B-; Conrad Weiser West Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Conrad Weiser Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA compare to other homes in Robesonia 19551?
Among the 1,916 homes in Robesonia 19551, it is worth more than 71% of them ($435,907 against a typical $318,950), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($150 against a typical $204), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,915 ft² against a typical 1,614 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (1.05 ac against a typical 0.56 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1989 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 710 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA was $2,722. The county assessed it at $163,900.
More homes on Texter Mountain Rd
- 715 Texter Mountain Rd$515K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2026
- 569 Texter Mountain Rd$696K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $925K · Jun 2026
- 730 Texter Mountain Rd$379K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,869 ft² · Sold $365K · Jan 2026
- 611 Texter Mountain Rd$451K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $430K · Nov 2025
- 523 Texter Mountain Rd$445K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $405K · Jan 2025
- 560 Texter Mountain Rd$574K7 bd · 5 ba · 3,900 ft² · Sold $696K · Nov 2024
- 257 Texter Mountain Rd$416K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $390K · Feb 2024
- 345 Texter Mountain Rd$520K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,612 ft² · Sold $478K · Jan 2024
- 741 Texter Mountain Rd$335K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 2022
- 665 Texter Mountain Rd$441K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2022
- 595 Texter Mountain Rd # 597$602K7 bd · 3 ba · 3,211 ft² · Sold $454K · Dec 2021
- 425 Texter Mountain Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 845 ft² · Sold $95K · Jun 2021
Closest homes
- 714 Texter Mountain Rd$373K150 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $150K · Mar 2000
- 702 Texter Mountain Rd$430K172 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2017
- 11 Homestead Ln$344K260 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold Jun 1988
- 19 Homestead Ln$384K316 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $186K · Sep 2011
- 720 Texter Mountain Rd$411K303 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 25 Homestead Ln$423K408 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,011 ft² · Sold Sep 2002
- 5 Homestead Ln$373K319 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold Oct 1987
- 711 Texter Mountain Rd$431K444 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $235K · Jun 2015
More homes in Robesonia 19551
- 11 Orchard Hill Rd$484K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 449 Smokering Dr$310K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 264 Honeysuckle Ln$238K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 51 Evergreen Rd3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 3 Kerryn Dr$488K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,962 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 516 Hill Rd$488K1 bd · 1 ba · 2,862 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
- 413 Smokering Dr$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 426 Smokering Dr$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 425 Smokering Dr$296K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 446 N Heidelberg Rd$333K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $333K · Aug 2026
- 43 Patterson Dr$348K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
- 686 W Penn Ave760 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 710 Texter Mountain Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map