711 GLENVIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wauwatosa School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53213These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
711 Glenview Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Milwaukee County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Milwaukee County
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Milwaukee County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Milwaukee 53213
- Newer than 82% of homes in Milwaukee 53213
What homes are worth in Milwaukee 53213
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Milwaukee 53213.
How it measures up in Milwaukee 53213
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Milwaukee 53213.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Milwaukee 53213 | Milwaukee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $665,336 | 88% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $350 | 90% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,899 ft² | 62% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 91% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 82% of homes | 47% of homes |
About 711 Glenview Ave
How much is 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI is $665,336 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $612,489 to $718,183. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI last sell?
711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI last sold on Jun 11, 2025 for $640,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI?
711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,899 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI built?
711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI?
711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI is assigned to Wilson Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; East High School (high), rated A+; Longfellow Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Wauwatosa School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI compare to other homes in Milwaukee 53213?
Among the 8,245 homes in Milwaukee 53213, it is worth more than 88% of them ($665,336 against a typical $438,138), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($350 against a typical $261), it is bigger than 62% of them (1,899 ft² against a typical 1,719 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (1948 against a typical 1927). Measured against all of Milwaukee County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 711 Glenview Ave, Milwaukee, WI was $11,314. The county assessed it at $640,000.
More homes on Glenview Ave
- 1019 Glenview Ave$352K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 1213 Glenview Ave$261K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,859 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 1231 Glenview Ave$612K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,444 ft² · Sold $595K · May 2026
- 850 Glenview Ave$385K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $360K · Jan 2026
- 603 Glenview Ave$362K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2025
- 231 Glenview Ave$425K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $410K · Jul 2025
- 155 Glenview Ave$337K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2025
- 861 Glenview Ave$591K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,123 ft² · Sold $570K · Jul 2025
- 1171 Glenview Ave$596K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,601 ft² · Sold $544K · Jun 2025
- 1047 Glenview Ave$347K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $315K · May 2025
- 623 Glenview Ave$524K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,433 ft² · Sold $500K · Mar 2025
- 1218 Glenview Ave$366K8 bd · 3 ba · 2,893 ft² · Sold $325K · Jan 2025
Closest homes
- 8212 W Wisconsin Ave$582K67 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $257K · Sep 2014
- 8218 W Wisconsin Ave$496K127 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8140 W Wisconsin Ave$881K161 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,585 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 665 Glenview Ave$406K229 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 724 Robertson St$455K185 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $169K · Dec 2000
- 734 Robertson St$560K209 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,845 ft² · Sold $245K · Jun 2014
- 8153 W Wisconsin Ave$655K244 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,433 ft² · Sold $205K · Jan 2020
- 8228 W Wisconsin Ave$604K193 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,029 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Milwaukee 53213
- 2123 N 71st St$490K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,611 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2026
- 2625 N 69th St$462K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 6644 Hillside Ln$342K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 2652 N 70th St$407K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 2439 N 81st St$735K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,211 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2026
- 7806 W Mount Vernon Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 3,676 ft² · Sold $404K · Oct 2026
- 7224 W State St$340K1,729 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 1841 N 73rd St$479K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $357K · Oct 2026
- 7440 Oakhill Ave$662K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold $662K · Oct 2026
- 7232 W Mount Vernon Ave$370K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 6131 Washington Cir$605K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 7822 W Wisconsin Ave$851K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $851K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 711 Glenview Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map