711 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hampden-Wilbraham School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01036These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
711 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Hampden 01036
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Hampden 01036
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Hampden County
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Hampden 01036
- Older than 89% of homes in Hampden 01036
What homes are worth in Hampden 01036
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Hampden 01036.
How it measures up in Hampden 01036
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hampden 01036.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hampden 01036 | Hampden County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $392,400 | 31% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $210 | 13% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,870 ft² | 60% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 6% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 11% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 711 Main St
How much is 711 Main St, Hampden, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 711 Main St, Hampden, MA is $392,400 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $350,216 to $434,584. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 711 Main St, Hampden, MA last sell?
711 Main St, Hampden, MA last sold on Jul 10, 2024 for $340,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 711 Main St, Hampden, MA?
711 Main St, Hampden, MA has 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,870 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 711 Main St, Hampden, MA built?
711 Main St, Hampden, MA was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 711 Main St, Hampden, MA?
711 Main St, Hampden, MA is assigned to Green Meadows School (elementary), rated A; Minnechaug Regional High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Hampden-Wilbraham School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 711 Main St, Hampden, MA compare to other homes in Hampden 01036?
Among the 1,919 homes in Hampden 01036, it is worth more than 31% of them ($392,400 against a typical $449,175), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($210 against a typical $266), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,870 ft² against a typical 1,714 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 1.26 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1930 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Hampden County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 711 Main St, Hampden, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 711 Main St, Hampden, MA was $6,028. The county assessed it at $399,500.
More homes on Main St
- 359 Main St40 bd · 20 ba · 12,320 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Dec 2025
- 319 Main St$181K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2025
- 521 Main St # 5254 bd · 2 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2024
- 89 Main St$422K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2024
- 556 Main St$423K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,755 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2024
- 405 Main St$285K3 bd · 1 ba · 852 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2024
- 755 Main St$375K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,603 ft² · Sold $325K · Dec 2023
- 778 Main St$424K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $400K · May 2023
- 601 Main St$485K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,890 ft² · Sold $350K · Feb 2023
- 100 Main St$401K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $349K · Aug 2022
- 432 Main St$280K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $158K · Jun 2022
- 749 Main St$313K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $243K · Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 15 Fisher Ln$345K203 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2020
- 685 Main St$498K174 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,985 ft²
- 721 Main St$482K175 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,677 ft² · Sold Feb 1963
- 722 Main St$262K235 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 942 ft² · Sold $157K · Jan 2018
- 16 Fisher Ln$442K324 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $306K · Dec 2020
- 674 Main St$296K362 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 1996
- 749 Main St$313K347 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $243K · Oct 2021
- 679 Main St$350K368 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold May 1997
More homes in Hampden 01036
- 214 South Rd$344K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $68K · Sep 2026
- 21 Kibbe Ln$640K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 49 Colony Dr$498K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 338 Bennett Rd$760K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,680 ft² · Sold $760K · Sep 2026
- 20 Hickory Ln$478K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $478K · Sep 2026
- 290 Wilbraham Rd$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 38 Martin Farms Rd$500K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 338 Wilbraham Rd$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 412 Wilbraham Rd$336K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 60 Old Orchard Rd$428K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $426K · Aug 2026
- 27 Mountainview Dr$387K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold $369K · Aug 2026
- 63 Mountain Rd$764K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,093 ft² · Sold $55K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 711 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map