7118 HARVEST HILL DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Garland Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75089These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7118 Harvest Hill Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Rowlett 75089
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Dallas County
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Rowlett 75089
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Lakewood Point
- Older than 92% of homes in Rowlett 75089
What homes are worth in Rowlett 75089
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 17% of homes in Rowlett 75089.
How it measures up in Rowlett 75089
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rowlett 75089.
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lakewood Point | Rowlett 75089 | Dallas County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $308,251 | 20% of homes | 17% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $169 | 50% of homes | 44% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,823 ft² | 33% of homes | 29% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 8% of homes | 21% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 9% of homes | 8% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 7118 Harvest Hill Dr
How much is 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX is $308,251 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $297,023 to $319,479. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX last sell?
7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX last sold on Apr 5, 2018 for $226,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX?
7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,823 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX built?
7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX?
7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX is assigned to Giddens-Steadham Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Schrade Middle School (middle), rated D; Rowlett High School (high), rated C. All sit in Garland Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX compare to other homes in Rowlett 75089?
Among the 11,569 homes in Rowlett 75089, it is worth more than 17% of them ($308,251 against a typical $377,168), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($169 against a typical $173), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,823 ft² against a typical 2,195 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1978 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Dallas County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7118 Harvest Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX was $2,124. The county assessed it at $313,120.
More homes on Harvest Hill Dr
- 7113 Harvest Hill Dr$280K2.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 7306 Harvest Hill Dr$336K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $439K · Apr 2025
- 6709 Harvest Hill Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold $510K · Apr 2025
- 7206 Harvest Hill Dr$289K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $284K · Jul 2024
- 7105 Harvest Hill Dr$338K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,891 ft² · Sold $427K · Jun 2024
- 7106 Harvest Hill Dr$280K2.5 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $317K · May 2024
- 6809 Harvest Hill Dr$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,607 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 7114 Harvest Hill Dr$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $306K · Jul 2023
- 7205 Harvest Hill Dr$316K2 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold $413K · Jun 2022
- 7117 Harvest Hill Dr$312K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold $357K · Jun 2022
- 6801 Harvest Hill Dr$293K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 7202 Harvest Hill Dr$313K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $314K · Sep 2021
Closest homes
- 7114 Harvest Hill Dr$320K66 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $306K · Jul 2023
- 7202 Harvest Hill Dr$313K67 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $314K · Sep 2021
- 7117 Ridgeview Dr$258K120 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $194K · Sep 2025
- 7113 Ridgeview Dr$263K125 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $9K · Aug 2011
- 7201 Ridgeview Dr$236K146 ft · 2 ba · 1,505 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7206 Harvest Hill Dr$289K132 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $284K · Jul 2024
- 7110 Harvest Hill Dr$269K133 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $85K · Dec 2003
- 7117 Harvest Hill Dr$312K164 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold $357K · Jun 2022
More homes in Rowlett 75089
- 9217 Royal Burgess Dr$442K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,660 ft² · Sold $347K · Sep 2026
- 6715 Winding Valley Trl$531K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,069 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 6220 Magnolia Ln$255K2 ba · 1,289 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 12420 Audubon Trl$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7110 Ridgeview Dr$268K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,761 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7313 Chiesa Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7317 Chiesa Rd$376K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 8710 Creekside Dr$480K3,349 ft² · Sold $384K · Sep 2026
- 10418 Greenbriar Ln$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $247K · Sep 2026
- 2609 Trumpet Dr$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,918 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 8240 Caprock Trl0.12 ac · Sold $459K · Sep 2026
- 8605 Scooner St$352K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,326 ft² · Sold $356K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7118 Harvest Hill Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map