712 COURTRIGHT ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Maple Valley-Anthon Oto Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 51034These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
712 Courtright St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Monona County
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Mapleton 51034
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Mapleton 51034
- Newer than 81% of homes in Mapleton 51034
What homes are worth in Mapleton 51034
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Mapleton 51034.
How it measures up in Mapleton 51034
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mapleton 51034.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mapleton 51034 | Monona County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $174,183 | 70% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $135 | 76% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,288 ft² | 37% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 30% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 81% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 712 Courtright St
How much is 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA is $174,183 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $155,308 to $193,058. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA last sell?
712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA last sold on Dec 3, 2014 for $91,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA?
712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,288 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA built?
712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA?
712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA is assigned to Mapleton Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Maple Valley-Anthon Oto High School (high), rated C; Mvao Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Maple Valley-Anthon Oto Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA compare to other homes in Mapleton 51034?
Among the 914 homes in Mapleton 51034, it is worth more than 70% of them ($174,183 against a typical $119,054), its price per square foot is higher than 76% of them ($135 against a typical $92), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,288 ft² against a typical 1,431 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (1987 against a typical 1948). Measured against all of Monona County, it is worth more than 72% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 712 Courtright St, Mapleton, IA was $2,446. The county assessed it at $159,277.
More homes on Courtright St
- 830 Courtright St$283K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $282K · Aug 2026
- 828 Courtright St$91K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 2026
- 801 Courtright St$129K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,656 ft² · Sold $43K · Jan 2026
- 824 Courtright St$167K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,907 ft² · Sold $129K · Nov 2023
- 805 Courtright St$127K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold $173K · Apr 2023
- 603 Courtright St$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 4,345 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2022
- 827 Courtright St$167K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,863 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 816 Courtright St$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2016
- 817 Courtright St$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $123K · Sep 2016
- 702 Courtright St$170K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $83K · Feb 2016
- 810 Courtright St$217K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2014
- 820 Courtright St$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,781 ft² · Sold $45K · Jun 2006
Closest homes
- 203 S 8th St$111K60 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,051 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 111 S 8th St$69K140 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2024
- 207 S 8th St$164K150 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 3,224 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2019
- 109 S 8th St$81K200 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $59K · Jun 2020
- 702 Courtright St$170K170 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $83K · Feb 2016
- 204 S 7th St$141K181 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold $70K · Nov 2019
- 206 S 7th St$115K209 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 112 S 7th St$61K221 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mapleton 51034
- 10053 Redwood Ave$264K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $244K · Oct 2026
- 701 S 7th St$80K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 112 N 7th St$102K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $21K · Sep 2026
- 303 S 3rd St$41K3,790 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 700 S 7th St$76K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold $201K · Aug 2026
- 700 Blk S 7th St$32K3,920 ft² · Sold $201K · Aug 2026
- 511 Sioux St$63K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 14737 Plum Ave$376K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $371K · Jul 2026
- 822 1/2 Main St$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,206 ft² · Sold $169K · Jul 2026
- 510 Willow St$99K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $98K · Jul 2026
- 16 Elmwood Dr$297K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $294K · Jul 2026
- 202 S 5th St$140K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $76K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 712 Courtright St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map