712 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Jeannette City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15644These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
712 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Older than 91% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Jeannette 15644
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Jeannette 15644.
How it measures up in Jeannette 15644
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Jeannette 15644.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Jeannette 15644 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $52,859 | 8% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $69 | 12% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 768 ft² | 5% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 27% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 10% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 712 Pine St
How much is 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA is $52,859 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $32,488 to $73,230. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA last sell?
712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA last sold on Nov 20, 2014 for $3,626, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA?
712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA has 768 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA built?
712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA?
712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA is assigned to Jeannette McKee Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Jeannette Senior High School (high). All sit in Jeannette City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA compare to other homes in Jeannette 15644?
Among the 8,491 homes in Jeannette 15644, it is worth more than 8% of them ($52,859 against a typical $168,129), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($69 against a typical $163), it is bigger than 5% of them (768 ft² against a typical 1,564 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1900 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 712 Pine St, Jeannette, PA was $627. The county assessed it at $4,070.
More homes on Pine St
- 1016 Pine St$123K0.31 ac · Sold $79K · Jul 2019
- 911 Pine St$59K0.25 ac · Sold $25K · Apr 2019
- 904 Pine St$110K0.17 ac · Sold $63K · Jul 2018
- 1012 Pine St$232K0.4 ac · Sold $148K · Jan 2018
- 723 Pine St$148K0.14 ac · Sold $98K · Jul 2017
- 507 Pine St$70K0.16 ac · Sold $5K · Jun 2016
- 711 Pine St1,464 ft² · Sold $81K · May 2015
- 1011 Pine St$203K1,135 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2014
- 608 Pine St$159K1,768 ft² · Sold $117K · Jul 2013
- 1007 Pine St$222K0.16 ac · Sold $127K · Oct 2011
- 727 Pine St$155K0.19 ac · Sold $83K · Jun 2004
- Pine St$47K1,117 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 710 Pine St$76K39 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 714 Adams Ave$63K46 ft · 840 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 800 Adams Ave$67K154 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 711 Pine St168 ft · 1,464 ft² · Sold $81K · May 2015
- 800 Adams Ave$43K184 ft · 700 ft² · Sold $30K · Dec 2003
- 704 Ash St$86K196 ft · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 709 Patterson Ave$199K161 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold $183K · May 2024
- 802 Adams Ave$68K203 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Jeannette 15644
- 709 Darlington Ave$38K0.11 ac · Sold $33K · Oct 2026
- 5002 Wellington Ct$400K1,896 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 203 George St$200K0.25 ac · Sold $197K · Oct 2026
- 1002 Trail Side Ct$315K2,068 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 805 Allwine Ave$53K0.1 ac · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 1005 Wellington Ct$390K1,896 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 5005 Wellington Ct$400K1,896 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 4023 Great Star Ct$285K1,564 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 1011 Maryland Ave$220K0.14 ac · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 1014 Jefferson Ave$130K0.22 ac · Sold $117K · Sep 2026
- 254 Pleasant Valley Rd1,440 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- 226 Echo Valley Rd$334K1 ac · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 712 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map