Other / Unknown
7129 STATE ROUTE 339 N
MELBER, KY 42069
0
Baths
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.47
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
30
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
91
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
84
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
29
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
CountyGraves
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
HM
Graves County High SchoolA-
High · Grades 9–12 · 11.2 mi
Graves County Middle SchoolB
Middle · Grades 7–8 · 11.2 mi
District: Graves County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 42069These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.107
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.82
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.449
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.92%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.10%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.12%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.5%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.1,028
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.40 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$66,788
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$87,320
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.58°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.50 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on State Route 339 N
- 11668 State Route 339$414K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2024
- 9042 State Route 339$131K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,299 ft² · Sold $35K · Dec 2023
- 8000 State Route 3395 ac · Sold $169K · Dec 2022
- 11647 State Route 339$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $89K · Nov 2022
- 9581 State Route 339$125K1.25 ac · Sold $13K · Jul 2022
- 10300 State Route 339$580K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,680 ft² · Sold $450K · Jun 2021
- 11793 State Route 339$64K2 bd · 1 ba · 897 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 2019
- 6874 State Route 339$253K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $89K · Feb 2019
- 6870 State Route 3392,100 ft² · Sold $110K · Jun 2017
- 11625 State Route 339$81K2 bd · 1 ba · 945 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2017
- 11058 State Route 339$94K5.38 ac · Sold $29K · May 2017
- 11570 State Route 339$164K1 ac · Sold $133K · May 2017
Closest homes
- 7133 State Route 339 N22 ft · 780 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- State Route 339 N$175K0.1 mi · 6.4 ac · Sold Feb 2005
- 7183 State Route 339 N$170K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7131 State Route 339 N$389K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6880 State Route 339 N$122K0.1 mi · 1 ac · Sold Jan 1994
- 6872 State Route 339 N0.2 mi · 1,200 ft² · Sold Nov 2012
- 6870 State Route 339 N0.2 mi · 2,100 ft² · Sold $110K · Jun 2017
- 6880 State Route 339 N$184K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Nov 2003
More homes in Melber 42069
- 8435 Smokey Ln$78K0.11 ac · Sold $6K · Jun 2026
- 2225 County Line Rd$157K1 ba · 785 ft² · Sold $157K · May 2026
- 7071 State Route 945$153K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2025
- 8515 Smokey Ln$96K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $95K · Jun 2025
- 8600 Smokey Ln$71K1 ac · Sold $70K · May 2025
- State Route 945$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,912 ft² · Sold $475K · Apr 2025
- 2045 Sperry Ln$51K0.29 ac · Sold $50K · Jan 2025
- 4144 State Route 849 W$159K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $152K · Jul 2024
- 5305 State Route 849 W$247K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,962 ft² · Sold $238K · Jun 2024
- 5864 Shaw Rd$202K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2024
- 5585 Shaw Rd$142KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $83K · Apr 2024
- 1781 Penny Corner Rd1,280 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7129 State Route 339 N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map