713 BELLE VIS
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Walton County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30656These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
713 Belle Vis measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 65% of homes in Walton County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Monroe 30656
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Walton County
- Newer than 73% of homes in Monroe 30656
What homes are worth in Monroe 30656
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 36% of homes in Monroe 30656.
How it measures up in Monroe 30656
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 30656.
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 30656 | Walton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $333,480 | 36% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $141 | 5% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,368 ft² | 66% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.9 ac | 36% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 73% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 713 Belle Vis
How much is 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA is $333,480 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $291,794 to $375,166. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA last sell?
713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA last sold on Sep 5, 2024 for $320,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 8 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA?
713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA has 2 bathrooms, 2,368 square feet of living space and a 0.90-acre lot.
When was 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA built?
713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA?
713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA is assigned to Monroe Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Monroe Area High School (high), rated C+; Carver Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Walton County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA compare to other homes in Monroe 30656?
Among the 7,037 homes in Monroe 30656, it is worth more than 36% of them ($333,480 against a typical $399,776), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($141 against a typical $196), it is bigger than 66% of them (2,368 ft² against a typical 1,996 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.9 ac against a typical 1.12 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (2005 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Walton County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 713 Belle Vis, Monroe, GA was $4,417. The county assessed it at $150,920.
More homes on Belle Vis
- 744 Belle Vis0.6 ac · Sold $530K · Jul 2026
- 732 Belle Vis$318K0.77 ac · Sold $500K · Dec 2025
- 740 Belle Vis0.74 ac · Sold $500K · Dec 2025
- 753 Belle Vis0.68 ac · Sold Nov 2025
- 725 Belle Vis0.64 ac · Sold $571K · Oct 2025
- 724 Belle Vis0.81 ac · Sold $507K · Oct 2025
- 748 Belle Vis0.59 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2025
- 757 Belle Vis0.59 ac · Sold $514K · Oct 2025
- 745 Belle Vis0.89 ac · Sold $545K · Aug 2025
- 752 Belle Vis0.62 ac · Sold $528K · Aug 2025
- 709 Belle Vis$405K2 ba · 2,381 ft² · Sold $393K · Jan 2025
- 717 Belle Vis$460K2 ba · 2,626 ft² · Sold $435K · Feb 2024
Closest homes
- 717 Belle Vis$460K124 ft · 2 ba · 2,626 ft² · Sold $435K · Feb 2024
- 709 Belle Vis$405K115 ft · 2 ba · 2,381 ft² · Sold $393K · Jan 2025
- 705 Belle Vis$438K224 ft · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $218K · Sep 2017
- 721 Belle Vis$436K250 ft · 2 ba · 2,395 ft² · Sold $226K · Nov 2006
- 513 Belle Woode$442K254 ft · 2 ba · 2,545 ft² · Sold $222K · Sep 2007
- 509 Belle Woode$436K290 ft · 2 ba · 2,409 ft² · Sold $213K · Aug 2016
- 505 Belle Woode$423K357 ft · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $141K · Apr 2010
- 725 Belle Vis373 ft · 0.64 ac · Sold $571K · Oct 2025
More homes in Monroe 30656
- 1620 Bluff Creek Trl$421K2 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 3020 Shoal Creek Rd$350K2 ba · 2,431 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 6721 Highland Pointe Pl$559K2 ba · 2,542 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 1272 Alcovy Bluff Dr$349K2 ba · 2,119 ft² · Sold $342K · Jul 2026
- Jefferson Hall Dr28.25 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 267 Riverside Trl0.71 ac · Sold $551K · Jul 2026
- 1817 Michael Rd$800K2 ba · 4,204 ft² · Sold $800K · Jul 2026
- 1415 Raymonds Rd$310K2 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 711 Cloverdale Dr$270K2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $270K · Jul 2026
- 3051 Glenview Ln$450K3.5 ba · 2,223 ft² · Sold $410K · Jul 2026
- 1784 Deer Ct Nw$329K2.5 ba · 1,827 ft² · Sold $320K · Jul 2026
- 924 James Powers Rd$1.2M2.5 ba · 2,681 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 713 Belle Vis on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map