713 MAPLE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tremont Community Unit School District 702
Neighborhood · ZIP 61568These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
713 Maple Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Tremont 61568
What homes are worth in Tremont 61568
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Tremont 61568.
How it measures up in Tremont 61568
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tremont 61568.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tremont 61568 | Tazewell County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $219,440 | 38% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $140 | 48% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,570 ft² | 38% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 10% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 49% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 713 Maple Dr
How much is 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL is $219,440 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $206,180 to $232,700. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL last sell?
713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL last sold on Jul 1, 1991 for $75,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL?
713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,570 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL built?
713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL was built in 1969, making it 57 years old.
What schools serve 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL?
713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL is assigned to Tremont Grade School (elementary), rated B+; Tremont Middle School (middle), rated A-; Tremont High School (high), rated A. All sit in Tremont Community Unit School District 702. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL compare to other homes in Tremont 61568?
Among the 1,704 homes in Tremont 61568, it is worth more than 38% of them ($219,440 against a typical $246,390), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($140 against a typical $142), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,570 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.47 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1969 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Tazewell County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 713 Maple Dr, Tremont, IL was $4,565. The county assessed it at $69,840.
More homes on Maple Dr
- 717 Maple Dr$166K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2025
- 716 Maple Dr$216K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,118 ft² · Sold $158K · May 2019
- 709 Maple Dr$206K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $55K · Mar 2012
- 707 Maple Dr$173K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $113K · Jul 2011
- 712 Maple Dr$152K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $95K · Jul 2009
- 708 Maple Dr$196K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $124K · Dec 2005
- 719 Maple Dr$213K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,583 ft² · Sold $94K · Sep 1997
- 704 Maple Dr$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,031 ft² · Sold $75K · Nov 1996
- 720 Maple Dr$207K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $58K · Aug 1988
Closest homes
- 709 Maple Dr$206K70 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $55K · Mar 2012
- 717 Maple Dr$166K70 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2025
- 711 E South St$174K112 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold Jan 1991
- 713 E South St$187K116 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $110K · May 2006
- 709 E South St$168K139 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $160K · Apr 2024
- 715 E South St$170K148 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 712 Maple Dr$152K176 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $95K · Jul 2009
- 707 Maple Dr$173K140 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $113K · Jul 2011
More homes in Tremont 61568
- 208 S Locust St$201K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,468 ft² · Sold $129K · Oct 2026
- 304 Davis Ct$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2026
- 420 E Walnut St$150K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 317 W Myrtle St$244K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,512 ft² · Sold $304K · Oct 2026
- 24730 E Lake Windermere Rd$359K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 306 Stuber Ct$192K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2026
- 12719 Ropp Rd$225K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,834 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 317 Stuber Ct3 bd · 1 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2026
- 317 Stuber Ct0.14 ac · Sold $220K · Oct 2026
- 321 N James St$241K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 204 W Madison St$127K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $238K · Sep 2026
- 321 E Franklin St$212K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $202K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 713 Maple Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map