714 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Murray Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 42071These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
714 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Calloway County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Murray 42071
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Calloway County
What homes are worth in Murray 42071
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Murray 42071.
How it measures up in Murray 42071
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Murray 42071.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Murray 42071 | Calloway County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $293,191 | 88% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $87 | 17% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,356 ft² | 94% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 714 Main St
How much is 714 Main St, Murray, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 714 Main St, Murray, KY is $293,191 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $244,524 to $341,858. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 714 Main St, Murray, KY last sell?
714 Main St, Murray, KY last sold on May 1, 1997 for $225,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 714 Main St, Murray, KY?
714 Main St, Murray, KY has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3,356 square feet of living space.
What schools serve 714 Main St, Murray, KY?
714 Main St, Murray, KY is assigned to Murray Middle School (middle), rated A+; Murray Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Murray High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Murray Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 714 Main St, Murray, KY compare to other homes in Murray 42071?
Among the 19,912 homes in Murray 42071, it is worth more than 88% of them ($293,191 against a typical $117,658), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($87 against a typical $121) and it is bigger than 94% of them (3,356 ft² against a typical 1,710 ft²). Measured against all of Calloway County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 714 Main St, Murray, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 714 Main St, Murray, KY was $616. The county assessed it at $215,000.
More homes on Main St
- 1626 Main St$256K625 ft² · Sold $323K · Oct 2026
- 1105 Main St$189K2,026 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2026
- 810 Main St$284K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2025
- 713 Main St$461K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,039 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2024
- 1320 Main St$464K2,500 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2024
- 1621 Main St$218K1 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $194K · May 2024
- 1323 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,161 ft² · Sold $198K · Mar 2024
- 1103 Main St$263K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,000 ft² · Sold $115K · Mar 2024
- 806 Main St$333K2,252 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2023
- 1314 Main St$49K0.46 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2023
- 304 Main St3,600 ft² · Sold $125K · Nov 2022
- 905 Main St$212K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,994 ft² · Sold $110K · Nov 2022
Closest homes
- 800 Main St$438K150 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,588 ft²
- $206K201 ft · Residential (General/Single) · Sold Apr 2009
- 102 N 8th St$323K250 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,756 ft² · Sold $211K · Feb 2022
- 713 Main St$461K268 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,039 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2024
- 804 Main St$343K249 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,714 ft² · Sold Apr 2009
- 101 N 8th St$495K276 ft · 4,090 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2020
- 101 S 8th St$221K388 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,435 ft² · Sold $130K · Feb 2022
- 711 Main St382 ft · Residential (General/Single)
More homes in Murray 42071
- 1633 Olive St$121K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $172K · Oct 2026
- $46K0.23 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- $46K0.35 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- $46K0.25 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- $46K0.24 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 8260 State Route 94 W$41K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- State Route 94 W$47K0.77 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 42d-39$181KResidential (General/Single) · Sold Oct 2026
- Mariner Ln$32K1.45 ac · Sold $35K · Oct 2026
- 1307 Fleetwood Dr$33K0.19 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1307 Fleetwood Dr$418K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Deercrest Ln$35K0.38 ac · Sold $154K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 714 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map