717 CLOVER ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Trumann Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72472These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
717 Clover St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Trumann 72472
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Trumann 72472
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Trumann 72472
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Trumann 72472
- Older than 76% of homes in Trumann 72472
What homes are worth in Trumann 72472
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Trumann 72472.
How it measures up in Trumann 72472
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Trumann 72472.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Trumann 72472 | Poinsett County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $66,270 | 22% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $42 | 9% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,593 ft² | 68% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.41 ac | 68% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 24% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 717 Clover St
How much is 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR is $66,270 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $46,677 to $85,863. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR last sell?
717 Clover St, Trumann, AR last sold on Aug 9, 1986 for $18,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR?
717 Clover St, Trumann, AR has 1 bathrooms, 1,593 square feet of living space and a 0.41-acre lot.
When was 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR built?
717 Clover St, Trumann, AR was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR?
717 Clover St, Trumann, AR is assigned to Trumann Middle School (middle), rated C; Trumann Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Trumann High School (high), rated B. All sit in Trumann Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR compare to other homes in Trumann 72472?
Among the 3,660 homes in Trumann 72472, it is worth more than 22% of them ($66,270 against a typical $115,985), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($42 against a typical $92), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,593 ft² against a typical 1,301 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.41 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1965 against a typical 1982). Measured against all of Poinsett County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 717 Clover St, Trumann, AR was $35. The county assessed it at $12,100.
More homes on Clover St
- 801 Clover St1 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold $1K · Feb 2024
- 800 Clover St$42K1 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $9K · Nov 2023
- 820 Clover St$32K1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 812 Clover St$31K540 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 808 Clover St$51K1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 824 Clover St1,050 ft² · Sold $550 · Apr 2022
- 816 Clover St$57K1 ba · 836 ft² · Sold $149 · Aug 2021
- 728 Clover St$44K2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $5K · Nov 2020
- 901 Clover St$29K720 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 901 Clover St$59K1 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 809 Clover St$66K1 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $35K · Dec 2016
- Clover St0.17 ac · Sold Mar 2016
Closest homes
- 716 Hurd Ave$25K121 ft · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $14K · Jul 2001
- 717 Clover St$67K151 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $3K · Sep 1988
- 708 Hurd Ave$97K164 ft · 1 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $47K · Jun 2006
- 713 Clover St$66K210 ft · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $19K · May 2005
- 245 ft · 3,920 ft² · Sold $5K · Nov 2020
- 704 Hurd Ave$31K255 ft · 1 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold $28K · Oct 2024
- 728 Hurd Ave$24K229 ft · 720 ft²
- 728 Clover St$44K317 ft · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $5K · Nov 2020
More homes in Trumann 72472
- 212 N Pine Ave$125K10,860 ft² · Sold $9K · Sep 2026
- 305 Oak St$34K1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 433 N Willow Ave$193K2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $193K · Sep 2026
- 13968 Woodruff Ln$93K1 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2026
- 1721 W Main Extended$265K2.5 ba · 2,538 ft² · Sold $192K · Sep 2026
- 417 Wayne St$140K1.5 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $141K · Sep 2026
- 447 Wayne St$76K1 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $119K · Sep 2026
- 31382 Tulot Rd$535K3.5 ba · 4,047 ft² · Sold $535K · Sep 2026
- 124 Summer Blvd$220K2 ba · 1,882 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 129 County Road 888$219K1 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2026
- 444 Wayne St$59K1 ba · 810 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 346 N Pine Ave1 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 717 Clover St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map