719 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hannibal 60 School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63401These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
719 Country Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Hannibal 63401
- Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Hannibal 63401
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Hannibal 63401
What homes are worth in Hannibal 63401
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Hannibal 63401.
How it measures up in Hannibal 63401
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hannibal 63401.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hannibal 63401 | Marion County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $256,383 | 72% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $161 | 71% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,591 ft² | 59% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.6 ac | 74% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 55% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 719 Country Club Dr
How much is 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO is $256,383 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $243,914 to $268,852. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO last sell?
719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO last sold on Jun 12, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO?
719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,591 square feet of living space and a 0.60-acre lot.
When was 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO built?
719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO was built in 1963, making it 63 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO?
719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO is assigned to Mark Twain Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Hannibal High School (high), rated B+; Hannibal Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Hannibal 60 School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO compare to other homes in Hannibal 63401?
Among the 8,779 homes in Hannibal 63401, it is worth more than 72% of them ($256,383 against a typical $170,490), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($161 against a typical $125), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,591 ft² against a typical 1,454 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (0.6 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1963 against a typical 1957). Measured against all of Marion County, it is worth more than 68% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 719 Country Club Dr, Hannibal, MO was $1,741. The county assessed it at $26,900.
More homes on Country Club Dr
- 603 Country Club Dr$381K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,488 ft² · Sold $454K · Dec 2025
- 455 Country Club Dr$295K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 613 Country Club Dr$265K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,004 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- Country Club Dr7.3 ac · Sold Jan 2025
- 705 Country Club Dr5 bd · 1 ba · 1,951 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 909 Country Club Dr$459K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 5,062 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 501 Country Club Dr$280K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,847 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 800 Country Club Dr$181K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 1414 Country Club Dr$185K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 700 Country Club Dr$214K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 502 Country Club Dr$274K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,706 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 480 Country Club Dr$576K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,121 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
Closest homes
- 813 Country Club Dr$233K96 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Oct 2008
- 819 Country Club Dr$225K138 ft · Residential (General/Single)
- 711 Country Club Dr$249K231 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,767 ft² · Sold May 2003
- 817 Country Club Dr$155K238 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jun 2003
- 2109 Pleasant St$184K233 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 717 Country Club Dr$132K248 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold Jun 2006
- 720 Country Club Dr$186K259 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,179 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 715 Country Club Dr$136K273 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,050 ft²
More homes in Hannibal 63401
- 4 El Rancho Dr$366K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 219 N 7th St$100K6 bd · 1 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 207 N 7th St$89K4 bd · 1 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 622 Center St$326K1 bd · 1 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 1224 N Arch St$81K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 1226 Church St$83K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 1000 Reservoir St$158K2 bd · 1 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $228K · Oct 2026
- 411 Smith St$96K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $137K · Oct 2026
- 1001 Valley St$74K0.4 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1015 Valley St$24K2 bd · 1 ba · 584 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2823 Pleasant St$150K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $176K · Oct 2026
- 2806 Mckinley St$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $169K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 719 Country Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map