719 FRUIT WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
719 Fruit Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 90% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 6% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $45,555 | 6% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $35 | 5% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,320 ft² | 40% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,500 ft² | 21% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 13% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 719 Fruit Way
How much is 719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $45,555 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $39,601 to $51,509. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Feb 26, 1973, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,320 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox High School (high), rated D; Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 719 Fruit Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,151 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 6% of them ($45,555 against a typical $184,154), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($35 against a typical $143), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,320 ft² against a typical 1,447 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (2,500 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1900 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Fruit Way
- 711 Fruit Way$35K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2023
- 709 Fruit Way3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $70K · Aug 2023
- 725 Fruit Way$44K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2015
- 723 Fruit Way$51K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $19K · Nov 2013
- 715 Fruit Way$53K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $2K · Jan 2003
- 717 Fruit Way$50K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $10K · Jan 1993
- 713 Fruit Way$49K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $24K · May 1985
- 727 Fruit Way$43K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $200 · Oct 1976
- 729 Fruit Way$49K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold Nov 1969
- 731 Fruit Way$61K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold Mar 1964
Closest homes
- 717 Fruit Way$50K25 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $10K · Jan 1993
- 722 Camp St$44K34 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Sep 1951
- 723 Fruit Way$51K43 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $19K · Nov 2013
- 715 Fruit Way$53K50 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $2K · Jan 2003
- 724 Camp St$38K52 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 725 Fruit Way$44K68 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2015
- 713 Fruit Way$49K76 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $24K · May 1985
- 727 Fruit Way$43K86 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $200 · Oct 1976
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 1207 Silver Ln$425K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,093 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 719 Harriet St$54K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 306 Russellwood Ave$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 316 Broadway Ave$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 62 Dunn St5 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 2110 Lorenzi Ln$386K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 804 Dohrman St$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1139 W 11th St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 123 Orchard St$30K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 926 Island Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 1024 Silver Ln$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 710 Frederick St$56K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 719 Fruit Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map