719 HIGH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bethlehem Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18018These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
719 High St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in Northampton County
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Northampton County
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Northampton County
- Among the smallest lots in Bethlehem 18018
- Older than 78% of homes in Northampton County
What homes are worth in Bethlehem 18018
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Bethlehem 18018.
How it measures up in Bethlehem 18018
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bethlehem 18018.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bethlehem 18018 | Northampton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $223,769 | 12% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $165 | 19% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,354 ft² | 40% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 871 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 24% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 719 High St
How much is 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA is $223,769 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $212,379 to $235,159. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA last sell?
719 High St, Bethlehem, PA last sold on Sep 1, 1999 for $52,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA?
719 High St, Bethlehem, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,354 square feet of living space and a 0.02-acre lot.
When was 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA built?
719 High St, Bethlehem, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA?
719 High St, Bethlehem, PA is assigned to Thomas Jefferson Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Liberty High School (high), rated D+; Northeast Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Bethlehem Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA compare to other homes in Bethlehem 18018?
Among the 9,659 homes in Bethlehem 18018, it is worth more than 12% of them ($223,769 against a typical $288,098), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($165 against a typical $198), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,354 ft² against a typical 1,460 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (871 ft² against a typical 4,182 ft²) and it is newer than 24% of them (1900 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Northampton County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 719 High St, Bethlehem, PA was $334. The county assessed it at $30,900.
More homes on High St
- 910 High St$228K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,335 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2026
- 715 High St$271K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 640 High St$466K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,546 ft² · Sold $462K · Jul 2026
- 913 High St$227K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2026
- 911 High St$217K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $215K · Jun 2026
- 624 High St$202K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,857 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2026
- 1507 High St$331K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $325K · Mar 2026
- 717 High St$299K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $293K · Feb 2026
- 736 High St$340K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,420 ft² · Sold $332K · Feb 2026
- 1432 High St$289K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,495 ft² · Sold $281K · Dec 2025
- 1328 High St$304K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 2025
- 627 High St$261K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 721 High St$215K11 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,193 ft² · Sold $82K · Jul 2004
- 717 High St$299K40 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $293K · Feb 2026
- 715 High St$271K50 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 713 High St$247K73 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $69K · Nov 1998
- 727 High St$281K79 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,841 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2019
- 709 High St$245K97 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,221 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2023
- 729 High St$258K98 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $69K · Oct 2015
- 731 High St$263K116 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold $236K · Aug 2023
More homes in Bethlehem 18018
- 835 Spring St$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 227 E Garrison St$250K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 1034 Main St$315K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 406 N New St$499K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,014 ft² · Sold $538K · Oct 2026
- 123 E Elizabeth Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 1905 Glendale Ave$250K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 1214 Stanford Rd$260K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,537 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 320 E Union Blvd$280K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 416 W North St$294K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $44K · Sep 2026
- 1203 N New St$285K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 736 8th Ave$250K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 820 W Goepp St$360K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,379 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 719 High St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map