719 WREN PATH CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwood R-Vi School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
719 Wren Path Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in St. Louis County
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Ellisville
- Bigger than 72% of homes in St. Louis County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Ballwin 63021
- Newer than 82% of homes in St. Louis County
What homes are worth in Ballwin 63021
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Ballwin 63021.
How it measures up in Ballwin 63021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ballwin 63021.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 67% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ellisville | Ballwin 63021 | St. Louis County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $436,443 | 63% of homes | 66% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $210 | 68% of homes | 46% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,082 ft² | 56% of homes | 66% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 55% of homes | 80% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 63% of homes | 67% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 719 Wren Path Ct
How much is 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO is $436,443 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $412,763 to $460,123. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO last sell?
719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO last sold on Jan 29, 2009 for $294,100, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO?
719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,082 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO built?
719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO?
719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO is assigned to Selvidge Middle School (middle), rated B-; Ballwin Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Marquette High School (high), rated A. All sit in Rockwood R-Vi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO compare to other homes in Ballwin 63021?
Among the 19,805 homes in Ballwin 63021, it is worth more than 66% of them ($436,443 against a typical $365,028), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($210 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 66% of them (2,082 ft² against a typical 1,677 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 67% of them (1988 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of St. Louis County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 719 Wren Path Ct, Ellisville, MO was $5,914. The county assessed it at $85,100.
More homes on Wren Path Ct
- 716 Wren Path Ct$488K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,769 ft² · Sold $463K · Dec 2023
- 712 Wren Path Ct$546K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2020
- 720 Wren Path Ct$479K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,611 ft² · Sold $340K · Jul 2007
- 715 Wren Path Ct$442K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold $283K · Jun 2003
- 703 Wren Path Ct$471K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,742 ft² · Sold $232K · Mar 2003
- 700 Wren Path Ct$449K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,386 ft² · Sold $244K · Nov 2002
- 707 Wren Path Ct$459K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,719 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 723 Wren Path Ct$445K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 706 Wren Path Ct$446K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,487 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 711 Wren Path Ct$454K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,095 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 723 Wren Path Ct$445K104 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6 Redstart Ct$585K118 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold $565K · Dec 2024
- 715 Wren Path Ct$442K109 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold $283K · Jun 2003
- 148 Westridge Parc Ln$355K122 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $188K · Dec 2014
- 152 Westridge Parc Ln$421K128 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $161K · May 1998
- 144 Westridge Parc Ln$414K159 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $163K · Jan 2012
- 2 Redstart Ct$442K164 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 156 Westridge Parc Ln$401K157 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $280K · Jun 2018
More homes in Ellisville 63021
- 716 Arbor Chase Dr$875K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,610 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 39 Ridgeview Circle Ct$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,271 ft² · Sold $282K · Sep 2026
- 1346 Westbrooke Meadows Ln$570K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,521 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 765 Spring Hill Farm Dr$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $331K · Sep 2026
- 1215 Derbyshire Dr$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,053 ft² · Sold $263K · Sep 2026
- 727 La Bonne Pkwy$243K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 992 ft² · Sold $61K · Sep 2026
- 206 Enchanted Pkwy13 bd · 7.5 ba · 80,999 ft² · Sold $30M · Sep 2026
- 401 Enchanted Pkwy2 bd · 1 ba · 12,240 ft² · Sold $30M · Sep 2026
- 603 Painted Vista Dr$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $209K · Sep 2026
- 421 Boulder Point Dr8 bd · 6 ba · 34,345 ft² · Sold $57M · Sep 2026
- 715 Shallowcreek Vw$400K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 500 Enchanted Pkwy15 bd · 8.5 ba · 82,725 ft² · Sold $30M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 719 Wren Path Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map