7192 ROUTE E
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: McDonald County R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 64856These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7192 Route E measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in McDonald County
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in McDonald County
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Pineville 64856
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Pineville 64856
- Newer than 93% of homes in McDonald County
What homes are worth in Pineville 64856
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Pineville 64856.
How it measures up in Pineville 64856
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pineville 64856.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pineville 64856 | McDonald County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $407,645 | 74% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $336 | 92% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,212 ft² | 30% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 88.3 ac | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 92% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 7192 Route E
How much is 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO is $407,645 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $310,512 to $504,778. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO last sell?
7192 Route E, Pineville, MO last sold on Aug 23, 2018, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO?
7192 Route E, Pineville, MO has 1,212 square feet of living space and a 88.30-acre lot.
When was 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO built?
7192 Route E, Pineville, MO was built in 2018, making it 8 years old.
What schools serve 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO?
7192 Route E, Pineville, MO is assigned to White Rock Elementary School (elementary), rated C; McDonald County High School (high), rated C-. All sit in McDonald County R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO compare to other homes in Pineville 64856?
Among the 1,571 homes in Pineville 64856, it is worth more than 74% of them ($407,645 against a typical $260,390), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($336 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 30% of them (1,212 ft² against a typical 1,559 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (88.3 ac against a typical 4.62 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2018 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of McDonald County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7192 Route E, Pineville, MO was $750. The county assessed it at $17,590.
More homes on Route E
- 10818 Route$216K1,510 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 12538 Route1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 13035 Route$205K3 bd · 1,553 ft² · Sold $178K · Nov 2025
- 13034 Route$280K3 bd · 1,601 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 6522 Route$425K1,714 ft² · Sold $432K · May 2025
- 7820 Route$602K1,391 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 13779 Route$230K2 bd · 1,935 ft² · Sold $252K · Oct 2024
- 13342 Route$360K3,281 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 12421 Route$648K5,423 ft² · Sold $524K · Jul 2023
- 13535 Route$183K3 bd · 1,326 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 7825 Route$116K816 ft² · Sold $51K · May 2023
- 13208 Route1 ba · 724 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
Closest homes
- 168 Silverleaf Ln$489K0.2 mi · 2,012 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2016
- 46 Coopers Rd$125K0.3 mi · 1,276 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2025
- 7199 Route E$176K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 957 ft² · Sold $71K · Jun 2008
- 6999/7087 Route E$355K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11 Silverleaf Ln$597K0.3 mi · 4,318 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 777 Coopers Rd0.4 mi · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7095 Route E$269K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 1,200 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6772 Route E$73K0.5 mi · 205 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Pineville 64856
- 256 Windsor Ln1 ba · 1,607 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2026
- 6428 E State Highway 90$264K1,984 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 14 Thunderbird Rd$266K2,054 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 191 Little Missouri Rd$868K3 bd · 3,809 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9101 E State Highway 90$359K3,047 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- $330K1,632 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 309 Melton Dr$206K4 bd · 1,723 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 633 Cyclone Rd$183K901 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- $289K2,400 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1649 Tyson Rd$280K1,766 ft² · Sold $256K · Sep 2026
- 115 Osage Ln$165K1,822 ft² · Sold $92K · Sep 2026
- 589 Hickory Ln$93K588 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7192 Route E on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map