721 HARVEST CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: McPherson Unified School District 418
Neighborhood · ZIP 67460These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
721 Harvest Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in McPherson 67460
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in McPherson 67460
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in McPherson 67460
- Newer than 93% of homes in McPherson 67460
What homes are worth in McPherson 67460
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in McPherson 67460.
How it measures up in McPherson 67460
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in McPherson 67460.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | McPherson 67460 | McPherson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $293,339 | 78% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $211 | 89% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,389 ft² | 48% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 71% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 93% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 721 Harvest Ct
How much is 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS is $293,339 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $288,582 to $298,096. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS last sell?
721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS last sold on Nov 23, 2020 for $290,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS?
721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,389 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS built?
721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS was built in 2012, making it 14 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS?
721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS is assigned to Eisenhower Elementary School (elementary), rated B; McPherson High School (high), rated B-; McPherson Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in McPherson Unified School District 418. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS compare to other homes in McPherson 67460?
Among the 5,614 homes in McPherson 67460, it is worth more than 78% of them ($293,339 against a typical $202,101), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($211 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,389 ft² against a typical 1,412 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2012 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of McPherson County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS?
The 2025 property tax bill for 721 Harvest Ct, Mcpherson, KS was $1,052. The county assessed it at $39,755.
More homes on Harvest Ct
- 703 Harvest Ct$244K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $220K · Dec 2020
- 719 Harvest Ct$273K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2020
- 720 Harvest Ct$326K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2009
- 711 Harvest Ct$263K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $213K · Nov 2009
- 725 Harvest Ct$332K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,435 ft² · Sold $214K · Feb 2009
- 700 Harvest Ct$279K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $187K · May 2006
- 710 Harvest Ct$300K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,433 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 706 Harvest Ct$301K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 722 Harvest Ct$285K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 724 Harvest Ct$296K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,373 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 716 Harvest Ct$293K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 715 Harvest Ct$266K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 722 Oxford Dr$207K122 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2020
- 725 Harvest Ct$332K109 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,435 ft² · Sold $214K · Feb 2009
- 719 Harvest Ct$273K114 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2020
- 716 Oxford Dr$201K132 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $8K · May 2000
- 724 Harvest Ct$296K218 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,373 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 722 Harvest Ct$285K232 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 715 Harvest Ct$266K189 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 720 Harvest Ct$326K233 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2009
More homes in Mcpherson 67460
- 300 Penn Dr$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $230K · Jul 2026
- 607 S Main St$144K3 bd · 2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $57K · May 2026
- 425 N Baer St$124K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,143 ft² · Sold $139K · Jan 2026
- 421 N Baer St$171K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $136K · Dec 2025
- 101 N Chestnut St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2025
- 839 N Wheeler St$93K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $85K · Nov 2025
- 409 S Main St$156K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 422 S Tulip St$211K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,915 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 603 S Main St$196K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 403 S Walnut St$187K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 1109 Glendale Rd$156K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 821 S Elm St$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 2021
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 721 Harvest Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map