Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$192,882$203 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 79How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

726 ROUTE EE

LANAGAN, MO 64847
0
Baths
948 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.6 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1950
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$193K
$153K low$233K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$284 (2023)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$7,160 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$6,660
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$37,680

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.13 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyMcDonald
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.60
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Block (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Shingle
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 306 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: McDonald County R-I School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 64847These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.169
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.114
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.30

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.86%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.15%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.11%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.2.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.42
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.70 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$32,786
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$49,816
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.58°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.44 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

726 Route Ee measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 83% of homes in Lanagan 64847
  • Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Lanagan 64847
  • Smaller than 85% of homes in McDonald County
  • Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Lanagan 64847
  • Older than 77% of homes in McDonald County

What homes are worth in Lanagan 64847

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$47K$436K

This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Lanagan 64847.

How it measures up in Lanagan 64847

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lanagan 64847.

Estimated value$192,882
CheaperTypical $91,640Pricier

Pricier than 83% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$203
CheaperTypical $92Pricier

Pricier than 91% of homes nearby

Living area948 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,094 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 35% of homes nearby

Lot size1.6 ac
SmallerTypical 0.37 acBigger

Bigger than 80% of homes nearby

Year built1950
OlderTypical 1950Newer

Newer than 57% of homes nearby

How 726 Route Ee ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLanagan 64847McDonald County
Estimated valuepricier than$192,88283% of homes41% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$20391% of homes77% of homes
Living areabigger than948 ft²35% of homes15% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.6 ac80% of homes37% of homes
Year builtnewer than195057% of homes23% of homes

About 726 Route Ee

How much is 726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO is $192,882 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $152,898 to $232,866. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is 726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO?

726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO has 948 square feet of living space and a 1.60-acre lot.

When was 726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO built?

726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO?

726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO is assigned to Pineville Primary School (elementary); Pineville Elementary School (middle), rated B+; McDonald County High School (high), rated D+. All sit in McDonald County R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO compare to other homes in Lanagan 64847?

Among the 137 homes in Lanagan 64847, it is worth more than 83% of them ($192,882 against a typical $91,640), its price per square foot is higher than 91% of them ($203 against a typical $92), it is bigger than 35% of them (948 ft² against a typical 1,094 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (1.6 ac against a typical 0.37 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1950 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of McDonald County, it is worth more than 41% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO?

The 2023 property tax bill for 726 Route Ee, Lanagan, MO was $284. The county assessed it at $7,160.

More homes on Route Ee

Closest homes

More homes in Lanagan 64847

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 726 Route Ee on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map