729 RIDGEWAY DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65548These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
729 Ridgeway Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Howell County
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Howell County
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Newer than 74% of homes in Howell County
What homes are worth in Mountain View 65548
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Mountain View 65548.
How it measures up in Mountain View 65548
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 65548.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 65548 | Howell County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $192,502 | 68% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $123 | 29% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,569 ft² | 72% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 21% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 59% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 729 Ridgeway Dr
How much is 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO is $192,502 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $166,455 to $218,549. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO last sell?
729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO last sold on Nov 3, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO?
729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO has 1,569 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO built?
729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO was built in 1986, making it 40 years old.
What schools serve 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO?
729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO is assigned to Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Liberty High School (high), rated B; Liberty Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO compare to other homes in Mountain View 65548?
Among the 2,268 homes in Mountain View 65548, it is worth more than 68% of them ($192,502 against a typical $148,687), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($123 against a typical $165), it is bigger than 72% of them (1,569 ft² against a typical 1,296 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 4.04 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1986 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Howell County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 729 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO was $898. The county assessed it at $23,710.
More homes on Ridgeway Dr
- 700 Ridgeway Dr$148K0.57 ac · Sold $150K · Jul 2025
- 703 Ridgeway Dr$197K2,164 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2024
- 617 Ridgeway Dr$138K0.5 ac · Sold May 2024
- 707 Ridgeway Dr$153K1,380 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 711 Ridgeway Dr$149K0.45 ac · Sold May 2021
- 614 Ridgeway Dr$159K1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
- 613 Ridgeway Dr$155K0.46 ac · Sold Apr 2020
- 609 Ridgeway Dr$154K0.41 ac · Sold Apr 2019
- 603 Ridgeway Dr$163K0.46 ac · Sold Aug 2016
- 717 Ridgeway Dr$137K0.45 ac · Sold Aug 2009
- 721 Ridgeway Dr$135K0.45 ac · Sold Jul 2006
- 725 Ridgeway Dr$137K0.45 ac · Sold Nov 2005
Closest homes
- 403 Joshua St$131K146 ft · 0.43 ac · Sold Sep 2021
- 725 Ridgeway Dr$137K210 ft · 0.45 ac · Sold Nov 2005
- 315 State Rte W$101K216 ft · 1 ac · Sold May 2004
- 721 Ridgeway Dr$135K307 ft · 0.45 ac · Sold Jul 2006
- Joshua Dr278 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Sep 2025
- Ridgeway; City343 ft · 1.9 ac · Sold May 1982
- 901 Kansas St$159K316 ft · 1.1 ac · Sold May 2003
- 722 Kaitlin Dr$140K331 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold Oct 2014
More homes in Mountain View 65548
- 3982 S State Route 17$155K20.11 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 9748 County Road 3100961 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9371 Private Road 3002$403K13.92 ac · Sold $334K · Aug 2026
- 8651 County Road 3440$230K1,672 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 119 E James St$199K1,400 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 119 E James St0.17 ac · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 221 E 3rd St$180K1,144 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 21221 Mount Olive$175K1,252 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9988 County Road 3100$83K28 ac · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 908 Kansas St$107K1,094 ft² · Sold $39K · Aug 2026
- 1110 Deer Park Ln$216K1,366 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2026
- 42 County Road 29305.7 ac · Sold $55K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 729 Ridgeway Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map