730 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bennett School District 29-J
Neighborhood · ZIP 80102These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
730 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Bennett
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Adams County
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Bennett
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Adams County
- Newer than 80% of homes in Bennett
What homes are worth in Bennett 80102
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Bennett 80102.
How it measures up in Bennett 80102
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bennett 80102.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bennett | Bennett 80102 | Adams County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $454,881 | 91% of homes | 52% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $213 | 11% of homes | 14% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,132 ft² | 97% of homes | 73% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 38% of homes | 50% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 80% of homes | 38% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 730 1st St
How much is 730 1st St, Bennett, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 730 1st St, Bennett, CO is $454,881 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $416,709 to $493,053. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 730 1st St, Bennett, CO last sell?
730 1st St, Bennett, CO last sold on Nov 7, 1997 for $126,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 730 1st St, Bennett, CO?
730 1st St, Bennett, CO has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,132 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 730 1st St, Bennett, CO built?
730 1st St, Bennett, CO was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 730 1st St, Bennett, CO?
730 1st St, Bennett, CO is assigned to Bennett High School (high), rated D+; Bennett Middle School (middle), rated D+; Bennett Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Bennett School District 29-J. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 730 1st St, Bennett, CO compare to other homes in Bennett 80102?
Among the 2,620 homes in Bennett 80102, it is worth more than 52% of them ($454,881 against a typical $448,725), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($213 against a typical $280), it is bigger than 73% of them (2,132 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1995 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Adams County, it is worth more than 42% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 730 1st St, Bennett, CO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 730 1st St, Bennett, CO was $2,284. The county assessed it at $27,750.
More homes on 1st St
- 620 1st St1,536 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2024
- 620 1st St1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2024
- 570 1st St$381K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $392K · Jul 2024
- 490 1st St1,440 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 560 1st St$380K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2022
- 590 1st St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2022
- 595 1st St$425K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 565 1st St$396K2 bd · 1 ba · 878 ft² · Sold $400K · Nov 2021
- 750 1st St$463K6 bd · 3 ba · 1,226 ft² · Sold $404K · Feb 2021
- 690 1st St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2019
- 550 1st St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2019
- 650 1st St3 bd · 576 ft² · Sold $143K · May 2018
Closest homes
- 740 1st St$406K68 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $109K · Nov 1996
- 720 1st St$405K69 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $123K · Apr 1997
- 750 1st St$463K136 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 1,226 ft² · Sold $404K · Feb 2021
- 710 1st St$388K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $139K · Jun 2008
- 745 2nd St162 ft · 0.22 ac · Sold $24K · Aug 2014
- 790 1st St$436K213 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2017
- 725 2nd St174 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $438K · Oct 2025
- 765 2nd St$409K176 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $162K · Oct 2006
More homes in Bennett 80102
- 610 6th St$525K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,018 ft² · Sold $516K · Aug 2026
- 146 Racer St$484K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,237 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2026
- 45883 Mill Ave$510K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 392 ft² · Sold $469K · Aug 2026
- 763 Centennial Way$435K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2026
- 46507 Gold Prairie Dr2,276 ft² · Sold $353K · Aug 2026
- 350 Wildflower Ct0.13 ac · Sold $698K · Aug 2026
- 390 Wildflower Ct0.13 ac · Sold $698K · Aug 2026
- 400 Wildflower Ct0.13 ac · Sold $698K · Aug 2026
- 370 Blossom St0.13 ac · Sold $698K · Aug 2026
- 380 Blossom St0.13 ac · Sold $698K · Aug 2026
- 333 Spruce St$415K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 48225 Shetland Dr$534K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 412 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 730 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map